Cassidy Klein: Difference between revisions
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) +Cover. |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Ethnicity = English, German, Irish, Scottish, Cuban<ref name=IAFD/> | | Ethnicity = English, German, Irish, Scottish, Cuban<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Alias = Bridget Bond<ref name=AdultDVDTalk/> | | Alias = Bridget Bond<ref name=AdultDVDTalk/> | ||
| Films = | | Films = 156<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=104596|DVDErotik=Cassidy+Klein|MovieOn=|Orgazmik=Cassidy+Klein}} | | Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=104596|DVDErotik=Cassidy+Klein|MovieOn=|Orgazmik=Cassidy+Klein}} | ||
| DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|Amazon=|DVDErotik=Cassidy+Klein|OpenErotik full text=Cassidy%2BKlein|Orgazmik=Cassidy+Klein}} | | DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|Amazon=|DVDErotik=Cassidy+Klein|OpenErotik full text=Cassidy%2BKlein|Orgazmik=Cassidy+Klein}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Movie | |||
! Result | ! Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016<ref>[http://avnawards.avn.com/pages/8 2016 AVN AWARD NOMINATIONS]</ref> | |2016<ref>[http://avnawards.avn.com/pages/8 2016 AVN AWARD NOMINATIONS]</ref> | ||
|Best New Starlet | |Best New Starlet | ||
| | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|2017<ref>[http://avnawards.avn.com/nominees 2017 Nominees]</ref> | |||
|Best Actress | |||
|''Little Red: A Lesbian Fairy Tale'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 65: | ||
|2016<ref>[http://xbizawards.xbiz.com/nominees.php 2016 XBIZ Nominees]</ref> | |2016<ref>[http://xbizawards.xbiz.com/nominees.php 2016 XBIZ Nominees]</ref> | ||
|Best New Starlet | |Best New Starlet | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|2017<ref>[http://www.xbiz.com/news/214472 XBIZ Announces Finalist Nominees for 2017 XBIZ Awards]</ref> | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Actress – Feature Release | |||
|''New Beginnings'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Actress – Couples-Themed Release | |||
|''New Beginnings'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Actress – All-Girl Release | |||
|''Telepathy: A Mantis Origin Story'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Actress – All-Girl Release | |||
|''Little Red: A Lesbian Fairytale'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Sex Scene – All-Girl <small>(with AJ Applegate & [[Karla Kush]])</small> | |||
|''Telepathy: A Mantis Origin Story'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|} | |} |