AVN Award for Female Performer of the Year: Difference between revisions
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10th AVN Awards'''<br>''January, 1993'' | |'''10th AVN Awards'''<br>''January, 1993'' | ||
|[[File:Ashlyn Gere 6.png| | |[[File:Ashlyn Gere 6.png|160px]]<br>'''[[Ashlyn Gere]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 7, 1995'' | |'''12th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 7, 1995'' | ||
|[[File:Asia Carrera 6.jpg| | |[[File:Asia Carrera 6.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Asia Carrera]]''' | ||
|<small>Tammi Ann<br>Ariana<br>[[Kaitlyn Ashley]]<br>[[Misty Rain]]<br>[[Shane (actress)|Shane]]<br>[[Ashlyn Gere]]<br>Sarah Jane Hamilton<br>[[Kylie Ireland]]<br>Leena<br>[[Tiffany Million]]<br>[[Brittany O'Connell]]</small> | |<small>Tammi Ann<br>Ariana<br>[[Kaitlyn Ashley]]<br>[[Misty Rain]]<br>[[Shane (actress)|Shane]]<br>[[Ashlyn Gere]]<br>Sarah Jane Hamilton<br>[[Kylie Ireland]]<br>Leena<br>[[Tiffany Million]]<br>[[Brittany O'Connell]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
|'''13th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 7, 1996'' | |||
|[[File:Kaitlyn Ashley.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Kaitlyn Ashley]]''' | |||
|<small>Tammi Ann<br>[[Juli Ashton]]<br>Celeste<br>[[Careena Collins]]<br>[[Jeanna Fine]]<br>Tera Heart<br>[[Melissa Hill]]<br>[[Jenna Jameson]]<br>Lana Sands<br>[[Nici Sterling]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''14th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 11, 1997'' | |||
|[[File:Missy.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Missy]]''' | |||
|<small>[[Juli Ashton]]<br>Alex Dane<br>[[Jeanna Fine]]<br>[[Melissa Hill]]<br>[[Jenna Jameson]]<br>[[Jill Kelly]]<br>[[Christi Lake]]<br>[[Shayla LaVeaux]]<br>[[Caressa Savage]]<br>[[Nici Sterling]]<br>[[Nikki Tyler]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''15th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 10, 1998'' | |||
|[[File:Stephanie Swift.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Stephanie Swift]]''' | |||
|<small> Chloe<br>[[Jill Kelly]]<br>[[Christi Lake]]<br>[[Dyanna Lauren]]<br>[[Shanna McCullough]]<br>Mila<br>Missy<br>[[Tiffany Mynx]]<br>Julie Rage<br>[[Jasmin St. Claire]]<br>[[Serenity]]<br>[[Stacy Valentine]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''16th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 9, 1999'' | |||
|[[File:Chloe.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Chloe]]''' | |||
|<small>Johnni Black<br>[[Asia Carrera]]<br>Roxanne Hall<br>[[Alisha Klass]]<br>[[Jill Kelly]]<br>[[Midori]]<br>Mocha<br>[[Tiffany Mynx]]<br>[[Silvia Saint]]<br>[[Serenity]]<br>[[Stacy Valentine]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''27th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 9, 2010'' | |'''27th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 9, 2010'' | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[File:Tori Black 2.jpg|160px]] | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Tori Black 2.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Tori Black]]''' | ||
| <small>[[Belladonna]]<br>[[Lexi Belle]]<br>[[Ashlynn Brooke]]<br>[[Dana DeArmond]]<br>Chayse Evans<br>[[Jenna Haze]]<br>[[Kayden Kross]]<br>[[Jesse Jane]]<br>[[Amber Rayne]]<br>Nikki Rhodes<br>Ann Marie Rios<br>Kristina Rose<br>[[Bobbi Starr]]<br>[[Misty Stone]]</small> | | <small>[[Belladonna]]<br>[[Lexi Belle]]<br>[[Ashlynn Brooke]]<br>[[Dana DeArmond]]<br>Chayse Evans<br>[[Jenna Haze]]<br>[[Kayden Kross]]<br>[[Jesse Jane]]<br>[[Amber Rayne]]<br>Nikki Rhodes<br>Ann Marie Rios<br>Kristina Rose<br>[[Bobbi Starr]]<br>[[Misty Stone]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 90: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 19, 2013'' | |'''30th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 19, 2013'' | ||
| [[File:Asa Akira 2.jpg|160px]] | | [[File:Asa Akira 2.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Asa Akira]]''' | ||
|<small>[[Jessie Andrews]]<br>[[Eva Angelina]]<br>[[Lexi Belle]]<br>[[Lily Carter]]<br>[[Dana DeArmond]]<br>[[Skin Diamond]]<br>Gracie Glam<br>[[Allie Haze]]<br>[[Kayden Kross]]<br>[[Lily LaBeau]]<br>[[Brooklyn Lee]]<br>[[Chanel Preston]]<br>Kristina Rose<br>[[Samantha Saint]]<br>[[Andy San Dimas]]<br>[[Bobbi Starr]]<br>[[Jada Stevens]]<br>[[Misty Stone]]<br>[[Alexis Texas]]</small> | |<small>[[Jessie Andrews]]<br>[[Eva Angelina]]<br>[[Lexi Belle]]<br>[[Lily Carter]]<br>[[Dana DeArmond]]<br>[[Skin Diamond]]<br>Gracie Glam<br>[[Allie Haze]]<br>[[Kayden Kross]]<br>[[Lily LaBeau]]<br>[[Brooklyn Lee]]<br>[[Chanel Preston]]<br>Kristina Rose<br>[[Samantha Saint]]<br>[[Andy San Dimas]]<br>[[Bobbi Starr]]<br>[[Jada Stevens]]<br>[[Misty Stone]]<br>[[Alexis Texas]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''31st AVN Awards'''<br>''January 18, 2014'' | |'''31st AVN Awards'''<br>''January 18, 2014'' | ||
|[[File:Bonnie Rotten.jpg|160px]] | |[[File:Bonnie Rotten.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Bonnie Rotten]]''' | ||
|<small>[[Asa Akira]]<br>[[Anikka Albrite]]<br>Bailey Blue<br>[[Dani Daniels]]<br>[[Dana DeArmond]]<br>[[Skin Diamond]]<br>[[Allie Haze]]<br>[[Remy LaCroix]]<br>[[Maddy O'Reilly]]<br>[[Chanel Preston]]<br>[[Riley Reid]]<br>[[Samantha Saint]]<br>Sheena Shaw<br>[[Jada Stevens]]</small></small> | |<small>[[Asa Akira]]<br>[[Anikka Albrite]]<br>Bailey Blue<br>[[Dani Daniels]]<br>[[Dana DeArmond]]<br>[[Skin Diamond]]<br>[[Allie Haze]]<br>[[Remy LaCroix]]<br>[[Maddy O'Reilly]]<br>[[Chanel Preston]]<br>[[Riley Reid]]<br>[[Samantha Saint]]<br>Sheena Shaw<br>[[Jada Stevens]]</small></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''32nd AVN Awards'''<br>''January 24, 2015'' | |'''32nd AVN Awards'''<br>''January 24, 2015'' | ||
| [[File:Anikka Albrite.jpg|160px]] | | [[File:Anikka Albrite.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Anikka Albrite]]''' | ||
|<small>[[A.J. Applegate]]<br />[[Adriana Chechik]]<br />[[Dani Daniels]]<br />[[Skin Diamond]]<br />Veruca James<br />Zoey Monroe<br />[[Maddy O'Reilly]]<br />[[Chanel Preston]]<br />Romi Rain<br />[[Riley Reid]]<br />[[Bonnie Rotten]]<br />Dahlia Sky<br />[[Jada Stevens]]<br />Jodi Taylor</small> | |<small>[[A.J. Applegate]]<br />[[Adriana Chechik]]<br />[[Dani Daniels]]<br />[[Skin Diamond]]<br />Veruca James<br />Zoey Monroe<br />[[Maddy O'Reilly]]<br />[[Chanel Preston]]<br />Romi Rain<br />[[Riley Reid]]<br />[[Bonnie Rotten]]<br />Dahlia Sky<br />[[Jada Stevens]]<br />Jodi Taylor</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''33rd AVN Awards'''<br>''January 23, 2016'' | |'''33rd AVN Awards'''<br>''January 23, 2016'' | ||
| [[File:Riley Reid 3.jpg|160px]] | | [[File:Riley Reid 3.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Riley Reid]]''' | ||
|<small>[[Anikka Albrite]]<br />[[August Ames]]<br />[[A.J. Applegate]]<br />[[Vicki Chase]]<br />[[Adriana Chechik]]<br />[[Carter Cruise]]<br />[[Dani Daniels]]<br />[[Aidra Fox]]<br />[[Keisha Grey]]<br />[[Jillian Janson]]<br />[[Eva Lovia]]<br />[[Maddy O'Reilly]]<br />[[Romi Rain]]<br />[[Kleio Valentien]]</small> | |<small>[[Anikka Albrite]]<br />[[August Ames]]<br />[[A.J. Applegate]]<br />[[Vicki Chase]]<br />[[Adriana Chechik]]<br />[[Carter Cruise]]<br />[[Dani Daniels]]<br />[[Aidra Fox]]<br />[[Keisha Grey]]<br />[[Jillian Janson]]<br />[[Eva Lovia]]<br />[[Maddy O'Reilly]]<br />[[Romi Rain]]<br />[[Kleio Valentien]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''34th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 21, 2017'' | |'''34th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 21, 2017'' | ||
|[[File:Adriana Chechik.jpg|160px]] | |[[File:Adriana Chechik.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Adriana Chechik]]''' | ||
|<small>[[Anikka Albrite]]<br />[[August Ames]]<br />[[A.J. Applegate]]<br />[[Vicki Chase]]<br />[[Abella Danger]]<br />[[Aidra Fox]]<br />[[Keisha Grey]]<br />[[Chanell Heart]]<br />[[Katrina Jade]]<br />[[Jillian Janson]]<br />[[Sara Luvv]]<br />[[Megan Rain]]<br />[[Riley Reid]]<br />[[Veronica Rodriguez]]</small> | |<small>[[Anikka Albrite]]<br />[[August Ames]]<br />[[A.J. Applegate]]<br />[[Vicki Chase]]<br />[[Abella Danger]]<br />[[Aidra Fox]]<br />[[Keisha Grey]]<br />[[Chanell Heart]]<br />[[Katrina Jade]]<br />[[Jillian Janson]]<br />[[Sara Luvv]]<br />[[Megan Rain]]<br />[[Riley Reid]]<br />[[Veronica Rodriguez]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''35th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 27, 2018'' | |'''35th AVN Awards'''<br>''January 27, 2018'' | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[File:Angela White.jpg|160px]] | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Angela White.jpg|160px]]<br>'''[[Angela White]]''' | ||
|<small>[[August Ames]]<br />[[Adriana Chechik]]<br />[[Abella Danger]]<br />Aidra Fox<br />[[Keisha Grey]]<br />Holly Hendrix<br />Katrina Jade<br />Elsa Jean<br />Eva Lovia<br />[[Riley Reid]]<br />Lana Rhoades<br />Jessa Rhodes<br />Natalia Starr<br />Gina Valentina<br /></small> | |<small>[[August Ames]]<br />[[Adriana Chechik]]<br />[[Abella Danger]]<br />Aidra Fox<br />[[Keisha Grey]]<br />Holly Hendrix<br />Katrina Jade<br />Elsa Jean<br />Eva Lovia<br />[[Riley Reid]]<br />Lana Rhoades<br />Jessa Rhodes<br />Natalia Starr<br />Gina Valentina<br /></small> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:31, 25 April 2020
The AVN Award for Female Performer of the Year is an award that has been given by sex industry company AVN.
Tori Black was the first two-time winner, winning back-to-back in 2010 and 2011.