Stoya: Difference between revisions
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) +pics. |
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) +filmography. |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
'''Stoya''' (born [[June 15]], [[1986]] in Wilmington, North Carolina, [[USA]]) is an American [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. | '''Stoya''' (born [[June 15]], [[1986]] in Wilmington, North Carolina, [[USA]]) is an American [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. | ||
== Life == | == Life == | ||
Stoya was born in [[Wilmington, North Carolina]]. Her mother is [[Scottish]] and her father is a [[Serbian]]. | Stoya was born in [[Wilmington, North Carolina]]. Her mother is [[Scottish]] and her father is a [[Serbian]]. | ||
Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
Stoya has been photographed by [[Glenn Francis]] among others. | Stoya has been photographed by [[Glenn Francis]] among others. | ||
== Filmography == | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" | |||
! Title !! Studio !! Year | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bad Girls 1]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bad Girls 5]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2010#Films (release date)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cheerleaders]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debbie Loves Dallas]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deeper 11]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Leg Show 4]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's My First Porn 10]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's POV 13]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's POV 9]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Teen America 23]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jesse Jane: Kiss Kiss]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jesse Jane: Lust]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Love and Other Mishaps]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2010#Films (release date)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Man's Ruin]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nurses]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Razordolls]] || [[Pulse Distribution]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riley Steele: Scream]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sex Offenders]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sexual Freak 7: Stoya]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sister Midnite]] || [[Pulse Distribution]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stoya Atomic Tease ]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stoya: Heat]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stoya: Perfect Picture]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stoya: Scream]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stoya: Sexy Hot]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stoya: Workaholic]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taste of Stoya]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teachers]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Top Guns]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2011#Films (release date)|2011]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Video Nasty 3: Stoya]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Video Nasty 4: Katsuni]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|} | |||
== Photos == | |||
<gallery widths="180" heights="180"> | |||
File:Stoya 3.jpg|Stoya photographed by [[Glenn Francis]] | |||
File:Stoya 2.jpg|Stoya photographed by [[Glenn Francis]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
== Awards == | == Awards == |