List of porno actresses by country: Difference between revisions
C4yourself (talk | contribs) (category added) |
C4yourself (talk | contribs) (updating numbers, new country added) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is incomplete '''list of pornographic actresses by country'''. Top five countries by amount of actresses per capita are Hungary (#01), Czech Republic (#02), United States (#03), | This is incomplete '''list of pornographic actresses by country'''. Top five countries by amount of actresses per capita are Hungary (#01), Czech Republic (#02), United States (#03), Puerto Rico (#04, autonomic territory) and Latvia (#05). Top five countries by total amount of actresses are United States (#01), Japan (#02), United Kingdom (#03), Czech Republic (#04) and Hungary (#05). | ||
==List== | ==List== | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!% of population | !% of population | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[USA|United States]] || | | [[USA|United States]] || 7480 || 0.0023031% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Japan]] || | | [[Japan]] || 1721 || 0.0013566% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[England|United Kingdom]] || | | [[England|United Kingdom]] || 769 || 0.0011810% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Czech Republic]] || | | [[Czech Republic]] || 759 || 0.0071916% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hungary]] || | | [[Hungary]] || 749 || 0.0076191% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Russia]] || | | [[Russia]] || 667 || 0.0004614% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Germany]] || | | [[Germany]] || 505 || 0.0006145% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[France]] || | | [[France]] || 327 || 0.0004881% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brazil]] || | | [[Brazil]] || 309 || 0.0001496% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spain]] || | | [[Spain]] || 305 || 0.0006570% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Canada]] || | | [[Canada]] || 292 || 0.0008306% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Colombia]] || 131 || 0.0002666% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Romania]] || 130 || 0.0006662% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Italy]] || | | [[Italy]] || 122 || 0.0002010% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ukraine]] || 97 || 0.0002280% | | [[Ukraine]] || 97 || 0.0002280% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Netherlands]] || | | [[Netherlands]] || 82 || 0.0004795% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Australia]] || | | [[Australia]] || 80 || 0.0003276% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Argentina]] || 64 || 0.0001474% | | [[Argentina]] || 64 || 0.0001474% | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[Mexico]] || 62 || 0.0000518% | | [[Mexico]] || 62 || 0.0000518% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thailand]] || | | [[Thailand]] || 50 || 0.0000735% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Puerto Rico]] || | | [[Puerto Rico]] || 48 || 0.0014070% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Philippines]] || | | [[Philippines]] || 48 || 0.0000475% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cuba]] || 46 || 0.0004092% | | [[Cuba]] || 46 || 0.0004092% | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Poland]] || 35 || 0.0000910% | | [[Poland]] || 35 || 0.0000910% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sweden]] || | | [[Sweden]] || 34 || 0.0003393% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Austria]] || 30 || 0.0003438% | | [[Austria]] || 30 || 0.0003438% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Latvia]] || | | [[Latvia]] || 27 || 0.0013823% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Portugal]] || 25 || 0.0002417% | | [[Portugal]] || 25 || 0.0002417% | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [[South Korea]] || 25 || 0.0000492% | | [[South Korea]] || 25 || 0.0000492% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belgium]] || | | [[Belgium]] || 24 || 0.0002133% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denmark]] || 21 || 0.0003652% | | [[Denmark]] || 21 || 0.0003652% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Venezuela]] || 21 || 0.0000660% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Switzerland]] || 20 || 0.0002380% | | [[Switzerland]] || 20 || 0.0002380% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[India]] || 20 || 0.0000015% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[China]] || 17 || 0.0000012% | |||
| [[China]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norway]] || 14 || 0.0002665% | | [[Norway]] || 14 || 0.0002665% | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Panama]] || 11 || 0.0002710% | | [[Panama]] || 11 || 0.0002710% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Serbia]] || 11 || 0.0001562% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Greece]] || 11 || 0.0001004% | | [[Greece]] || 11 || 0.0001004% | ||
Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
| [[Jamaica]] || 10 || 0.0003461% | | [[Jamaica]] || 10 || 0.0003461% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dominican Republic]] || 10 || 0.0001164% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Belarus]] || 10 || 0.0001052% | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:38, 5 April 2017
This is incomplete list of pornographic actresses by country. Top five countries by amount of actresses per capita are Hungary (#01), Czech Republic (#02), United States (#03), Puerto Rico (#04, autonomic territory) and Latvia (#05). Top five countries by total amount of actresses are United States (#01), Japan (#02), United Kingdom (#03), Czech Republic (#04) and Hungary (#05).
List
Country | Actresses | % of population |
---|---|---|
United States | 7480 | 0.0023031% |
Japan | 1721 | 0.0013566% |
United Kingdom | 769 | 0.0011810% |
Czech Republic | 759 | 0.0071916% |
Hungary | 749 | 0.0076191% |
Russia | 667 | 0.0004614% |
Germany | 505 | 0.0006145% |
France | 327 | 0.0004881% |
Brazil | 309 | 0.0001496% |
Spain | 305 | 0.0006570% |
Canada | 292 | 0.0008306% |
Colombia | 131 | 0.0002666% |
Romania | 130 | 0.0006662% |
Italy | 122 | 0.0002010% |
Ukraine | 97 | 0.0002280% |
Netherlands | 82 | 0.0004795% |
Australia | 80 | 0.0003276% |
Argentina | 64 | 0.0001474% |
Mexico | 62 | 0.0000518% |
Thailand | 50 | 0.0000735% |
Puerto Rico | 48 | 0.0014070% |
Philippines | 48 | 0.0000475% |
Cuba | 46 | 0.0004092% |
Slovakia | 40 | 0.0007371% |
Poland | 35 | 0.0000910% |
Sweden | 34 | 0.0003393% |
Austria | 30 | 0.0003438% |
Latvia | 27 | 0.0013823% |
Portugal | 25 | 0.0002417% |
South Korea | 25 | 0.0000492% |
Belgium | 24 | 0.0002133% |
Denmark | 21 | 0.0003652% |
Venezuela | 21 | 0.0000660% |
Switzerland | 20 | 0.0002380% |
India | 20 | 0.0000015% |
China | 17 | 0.0000012% |
Norway | 14 | 0.0002665% |
Peru | 13 | 0.0000417% |
Finland | 12 | 0.0002186% |
Israel | 12 | 0.0001395% |
Panama | 11 | 0.0002710% |
Serbia | 11 | 0.0001562% |
Greece | 11 | 0.0001004% |
South Africa | 11 | 0.0000200% |
Jamaica | 10 | 0.0003461% |
Dominican Republic | 10 | 0.0001164% |
Belarus | 10 | 0.0001052% |