Radio Sex: Difference between revisions
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) Created page with "'''Radio Sex''', formerly known as '''Spice Radio''', was a radio station in the porn industry. == History == On January 7, 2013, Spice Radio's named was changed to Radio Sex..." |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|''The Jerk Box''<ref>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/133845/joslyn-james-on-ginger-lynns-spice-radio-show-monday Joslyn James on Ginger Lynn's Spice Radio Show Monday]</ref> | |''The Jerk Box''<ref>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/133845/joslyn-james-on-ginger-lynns-spice-radio-show-monday Joslyn James on Ginger Lynn's Spice Radio Show Monday]</ref> | ||
|Ginger Lynn | |Ginger Lynn | ||
|- | |||
|''Mean Bitches''<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/casey-calvert-live-on-mean-bitches-tomorrow-528014.html Casey Calvert Live on Mean Bitches Tomorrow]</ref> | |||
|Glenn King & Aiden Starr | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''MILF-orama''<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/Tara-Lynn-Foxx-Makes-2-Radio-Appearances-This-Week-423963.html Tara Lynn Foxx Promotes New Website with Radio Appearances]</ref> | |''MILF-orama''<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/Tara-Lynn-Foxx-Makes-2-Radio-Appearances-This-Week-423963.html Tara Lynn Foxx Promotes New Website with Radio Appearances]</ref> | ||
|Debi Diamond & Brooke Haven | |Debi Diamond & Brooke Haven | ||
|- | |||
|''My Dirty Hobbies''<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/Allison-Moore-Nabs-Two-Noms-from-The-Sex-Awards-522598.html Allison Moore Nabs Two Noms from The Sex Awards]</ref> | |||
|Sapphire | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Naughty Gamers''<ref name=NameChange/> | |''Naughty Gamers''<ref name=NameChange/> | ||
Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
|''Real Life Stories''<ref name=HostsFired/> | |''Real Life Stories''<ref name=HostsFired/> | ||
|Jessica Bangkok | |Jessica Bangkok | ||
|- | |||
|''SexPro Adventures''<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/cindy-starfall-celebrates-new-box-cover-with-sexpro-adventures-show-appearance-524979.html Cindy Starfall Celebrates New Box Cover with SexPro Adventures Show Appearance]</ref> | |||
|Glenn King & Aiden Starr | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Stripper Town''<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/lisa-ann-named-host-of-spice-radio-s-stripper-town-radio-show-417387.html Lisa Ann Named Host of Spice Radio’s ‘Stripper Town’]</ref> | |''Stripper Town''<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/lisa-ann-named-host-of-spice-radio-s-stripper-town-radio-show-417387.html Lisa Ann Named Host of Spice Radio’s ‘Stripper Town’]</ref> |