Allie Haze: Difference between revisions
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) →Covers: +BJ Battles 4. |
m X |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1987|05|10}} | | Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1987|05|10}} | ||
| Place of birth = Redlands, California, [[USA]] | | Place of birth = Redlands, California, [[USA]] | ||
| Spouse = | | Spouse = | ||
| Measurements = {{Measurements|in=33|25|36}} | | Measurements = {{Measurements|in=33|25|36}} | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
| Alias = | | Alias = | ||
| Films = 130<ref name="IAFD">[[IAFD]]</ref> | | Films = 130<ref name="IAFD">[[IAFD]]</ref> | ||
| Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=64874|DVDErotik= | | Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=64874|DVDErotik=allie-haze}} | ||
| DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|DVDErotik= | | DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|DVDErotik=allie-haze|OpenErotik=allie-haze-a-1898}} | ||
| Website = <!-- http://www.alliehazexxx.com/ --> | | Website = <!-- http://www.alliehazexxx.com/ --> | ||
| | | X = http://x.com/alliehaze | ||
| MySpace = http://www.myspace.com/alliehaze | | MySpace = http://www.myspace.com/alliehaze | ||
| Facebook = | | Facebook = | ||
Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== Awards == | ==Awards and nominations== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%" width="70%" style="text-align:center" | |||
|+ [[AVN Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
! Work | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| [[28th AVN Awards|2011]] | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Couples Sex Scene <small>(with Gracie Glam)</small> | |||
|''She's My Man 7'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best New Starlet | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene (G/G/B) <small>(with Andy San Dimas & [[Evan Stone]])</small> | |||
|''Secretary's Day 4'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Most Outrageous Sex Scene <small>(with Adrianna Nicole & Amy Brooke)</small> | |||
|''Belladonna: Fetish Fanatic 8'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"| [[29th AVN Awards|2012]] | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|[[AVN Award for Best Actress|Best Actress]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|''Lost and Found'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Boy/Girl Sex Scene <small>(with [[Xander Corvus]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene <small>(with [[Kagney Linn Karter]] & Breanne Benson)</small> | |||
|''American Cocksucking Sluts'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Tease Performance | |||
|''Bush'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Crossover Star of the Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|[[AVN Award for Female Performer of the Year|Female Performer of the Year]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Most Outrageous Sex Scene <small>(with Isis Taylor & [[Rocco Siffredi]])</small> | |||
|''Rocco's American Adventures'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"| [[30th AVN Awards|2013]] | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress | |||
|rowspan="2"|''Star Wars XXX: A Porn Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene <small>(with [[Lexi Belle]] & Ella Milano)</small> | |||
|rowspan="2"|''Allie Haze: True Sex'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene <small>(with [[Evan Stone]], Barry Scott, Jerry & [[Marco Banderas]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Boy/Girl Sex Scene <small>(with [[Lexington Steele]])</small> | |||
|''Massive Asses 6'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene (B/B/G) <small>(with Jon Jon & Julius Ceazher)</small> | |||
|''Allie Haze's Been Blackmaled'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|[[AVN Award for Female Performer of the Year|Female Performer of the Year]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"| [[31st AVN Awards|2014]] | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress | |||
|''Clerks XXX: A Porn Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene <small>(with [[Teagan Presley]] & Jessie Volt)</small> | |||
|''T&A'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production <small>(with Krissy Lynn, Fabine, Suzana Rhios, Roge, Bad Boy, Michael Vegas & Tyler Nixon)</small> | |||
|''Adventures in Eden'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Solo Sex Scene | |||
|''All About Allie'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene – B/B/G <small>(with [[Xander Corvus]] & [[Derrick Pierce]])</small> | |||
|''Wolverine XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|[[AVN Award for Female Performer of the Year|Female Performer of the Year]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Porn Star Website | |||
|AllieHaze.com | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| [[32nd AVN Awards|2015]] | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Anal Sex Scene <small>(with [[Lexington Steele]])</small> | |||
|rowspan="3"|''Allie'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene - B/B/G <small>(with [[Ramon Nomar]] & [[Mick Blue]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene - G/G/B <small>(with [[Adriana Chechik]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Solo/Tease Performance | |||
|''Dirty Little Sex Dolls'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| [[33rd AVN Awards|2016]] | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Anal Sex Scene <small>(with Rob Piper)</small> | |||
|''Interracial & Anal 2'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene <small>(with [[Chanel Preston]] & [[Romi Rain]])</small> | |||
|''Triple BJs'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Supporting Actress | |||
|''Love, Lust & Longing'' | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%" width="70%" style="text-align:center" | |||
|+ [[NightMoves Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best New Starlet (Editor's Choice) | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan="3"|Best Female Performer | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%" width="70%" style="text-align:center" | |||
|+ [[XBIZ Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
! Work | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|New Starlet of the Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2012 | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Crossover Star of the Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Acting Performance of the Year - Female | |||
|''A Little Part of Me'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2013 | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Actress - Parody Release | |||
|rowspan="2"|''Star Wars XXX: A Porn Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Scene - Parody Release <small>(with [[Seth Gamble]] & [[Rocco Reed]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2014 | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|[[XBIZ Award for Best Actress—Feature Movie|Best Actress - Feature Movie]] | |||
|''Adventures in Eden'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Scene - All-Girl <small>(with Yurizan Beltran)</small> | |||
|''Lesbians Unchained'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 2015 | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress - Parody Release | |||
|''X-Men XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Scene - Parody Release <small>(with [[Tommy Pistol]])</small> | |||
|''Austin Powers XXX: A Porn Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Scene - Non-Feature Release <small>(with [[Lexington Steele]])</small> | |||
|''Allie'' | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%" width="70%" style="text-align:center" | |||
|+ [[XRCO Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
! Work | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|New Starlet <small>(tied with [[Chanel Preston]])</small> | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Cream Dream | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2013 | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress | |||
|''Star Wars XXX: A Porn Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Orgasmic Oralist | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress | |||
|''Clerks XXX: A Porn Parody'' | |||
|} | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
Line 180: | Line 405: | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
{{Download (actor)|AEBN=64874|DVDErotik= | {{Download (actor)|AEBN=64874|DVDErotik=allie-haze}} | ||
{{DVD (actor)|DVDErotik= | {{DVD (actor)|DVDErotik=allie-haze|OpenErotik=allie-haze-a-1898}} | ||
<!-- * [http://www.xxxyyyzzz.com/ Official website of {{ers:PAGENAME}}] --> | <!-- * [http://www.xxxyyyzzz.com/ Official website of {{ers:PAGENAME}}] --> | ||
[[Category:Porn | [[Category:Porn actresses]] | ||
[[Category:Born May 10]] | [[Category:Born May 10]] | ||
[[Category:Born 1987]] | [[Category:Born 1987]] | ||
[[Category:American]] | [[Category:American women]] | ||
[[Category:European]] | [[Category:European]] | ||
[[Category:Brown hair]] | [[Category:Brown hair]] |