Jesse Jane: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox person | {{Infobox person | ||
| Name = | | Name = | ||
| Image = Jesse Jane | | Image = Jesse Jane 4.jpg | ||
| Caption = | | Caption = <small>Jesse Jane at the AVN Adult Entertainment Expo in Las Vegas, Nevada, on January 7, 2010. Photo: Glenn Francis.</small> | ||
| Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1980|07|16}} | | Date of birth = {{Date of birth (died)|1980|07|16}} | ||
| Place of birth = Fort Worth, Texas, [[ | | Place of birth = Fort Worth, Texas, [[United States]]<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Spouse = | | Spouse = | ||
| Occupation = | | Date of death = {{Date of death|2024|01|24}}<br>Moore, Oklahoma, U.S. | ||
| Occupation = [[porn actress|pornographic actress]]<br>(2002—2017, 2019)<ref name="IAFD"/> | |||
| Measurements = {{Measurements|in=37|22|33}} | | Measurements = {{Measurements|in=37|22|33}} | ||
| Bra size = 75 D (34D) | | Bra size = 75 D (34D) | ||
| Height = {{Height|ft=5|in=3}} | | Height = {{Height|ft=5|in=3}}<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Weight = {{Weight|lb=108}} | | Weight = {{Weight|lb=108}}<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Shoe size = 7 | | Shoe size = 7 | ||
| Eye color = Green | | Eye color = Green | ||
| Hair color = Blond | | Hair color = Blond<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Ethnicity = [[European|American]] | | Ethnicity = [[European|American]] | ||
| Alias = Jessi Jane | | Alias = Jessi Jane | ||
| Films = | | Films = 139<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Download = {{ | | Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=79889|DVDErotik=jesse-jane}} | ||
| DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|Amazon=|DVDErotik= | | DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|Amazon=|DVDErotik=jesse-jane|OpenErotik=jesse-jane-a-13}} | ||
| Website = {{AVS|Jesse_Jane}} | | Website = {{AVS|Jesse_Jane}} | ||
| | | X = http://x.com/jessejane | ||
| MySpace = http://www.myspace.com/jessejanerocks | | MySpace = http://www.myspace.com/jessejanerocks | ||
| Facebook = http://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=6494543754&ref=search | | Facebook = http://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=6494543754&ref=search | ||
| YouTube = | | YouTube = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jesse Jane''' ( | '''Jesse Jane''' ([[July 16]], [[1980]] – [[January 24]], [[2024]]) was an [[United States|American]] [[porn actress|pornographic actress]].<ref name=IAFD>[{{IAFD|jessejane|f}} IAFD: Jesse Jane]</ref> | ||
== Early life == | |||
== | Jesse Jane was born in Fort Worth, Texas, United States.<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
Jesse Jane | |||
She appeared on the covers of AVN, Front, [[Hustler]], [[Coupé]], Club and others. She also works as an editor for "Rock Confidential". | Jesse Jane grows up on a military base. She did extensive dance training and was a varsity cheerleader at her high school in Rose Hill, Kansas. She graduated from Moore High School in Moore, Oklahoma, in 1998. After graduating high school, she worked as a model and appeared in commercials (for example, Hooters). During a model contest ("Hawaiian Tropic"), Jesse was discovered by the director of "Baywatch - The Movie" and scored a supporting role in that very movie. | ||
==Career in the adult industry== | |||
Jane read an article on Tera Patrick that said that Patrick worked for adult-film production company Digital Playground. She contacted them and was quickly signed to a contract. Her first scene was with Devon in "No Limits". She was an exclusive contract performer for Digital Playground between 2002 and 2014. | |||
In March 2006, Jane and Kirsten Price became the hosts of Playboy TV's most popular live show, Night Calls. In addition, Jane also hosts Playboy TV's Naughty Amateur Home Videos[15] and has been the sex columnist for Chéri, contributing since the January 2007 issue. With fellow Digital Playground contract performers Devon and Teagan Presley, Jane co-hosts the live, Internet-based adult industry talk show DP Tonight. The show features industry gossip, adult film star guests, and audience/host interactivity. | |||
Jane is also the Australian Penthouse magazine Pet of the Month for November 2010. | |||
In January 2015, she signed an exclusive, two-year performing contract with Jules Jordan Video. | |||
In January 2017, during an interview on The Morning After radio show, Jesse announced she was retiring from adult filmmaking.<ref name=Retire2017>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/216335 Jesse (Jane) to Retire From Adult]</ref> | |||
In 2019, Jane came out of retirement and shot her first interracial scene for [[Blacked]], after which she immediately retired again.<ref name=Blacked>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/245061 Jesse Jane Performs 1st IR for Blacked]</ref> | |||
She appeared on the covers of AVN, Front, [[Hustler]], [[Coupé]], Club, and others. She also works as an editor for "Rock Confidential". | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Contracts | |||
|- | |||
!Company | |||
!Type | |||
!Years | |||
|- | |||
|Digital Playground | |||
|Exclusive | |||
|2002 - 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jules Jordan Video | |||
|Exclusive | |||
|2015 - 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Mainstream appearances== | |||
In March 2011, Jesse launched her "Diosa" tequila line and, in a recent interview with Ask Men, announced her teeth whitening company Sexy Smile Kit.<ref name=Retire2017/> | |||
== Death == | |||
On January 24, 2024, Jane and her boyfriend, Brett Hasenmueller, were found dead at their home in Moore, Oklahoma, with the cause of death suspected to be a drug overdose.<ref>[https://www.nytimes.com/2024/01/25/arts/television/jesse-jane-dead.html "Jesse Jane, Pornographic Film Star, Dies at 43"]. ''New York Times''.</ref> Jesse was 43 years old when she died. | |||
== Awards == | |||
[[File:Jesse Jane - Erotique.jpg|thumb|240px|Jesse Jane on the cover of the movie ''Jesse Jane: Erotique'']] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%" width="70%" | |||
|+ [[AVN Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
! Work | |||
! Co-winners/co-nominees | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| '''2004''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best New Starlet | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Tease Performance | |||
|''Erotique'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
| '''2005''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[AVN Award for Best Actress]] | |||
|''Loaded'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| '''2006''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan="4"| ''[[Pirates]]'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|rowspan="2"| Best All-Girl Sex Scene – Video | |||
| [[Janine Lindemulder|Janine]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
| [[Carmen Luvana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene – Video | |||
| Scott Nails | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan="2"| Crossover Star of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| '''2007''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Contract Star of the Year | |||
|[[Digital Playground]] | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best All-Girl Sex Scene – Video | |||
|''Island Fever 4'' | |||
| Teagan Presley, Jana Cova & Sophia Santi | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| '''2008''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene – Video | |||
|''Naked Aces 2'' | |||
| [[Rebeca Linares]], Brianna Love & [[Marco Banderas]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|The Jenna Jameson Crossover Star of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[AVN Award for Female Performer of the Year|Female Performer of the Year]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"| '''2009''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|The Jenna Jameson Crossover Star Of The Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress | |||
|rowspan="2"| ''[[Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge]]'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best All-Girl Couples Sex Scene | |||
| [[Belladonna]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
|rowspan="3"| ''Cheerleaders'' | |||
| Shay Jordan, [[Stoya]], Adrianna Lynn,<br>Brianna Love, Lexxi Tyler, Memphis Monroe, Sophia Santi & [[Priya Rai]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Couples Sex Scene | |||
| [[Manuel Ferrara]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Tease Performance | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Threeway Sex Scene | |||
|''Jesse Jane: Kiss Kiss'' | |||
| [[Jenna Haze]] & [[Charles Dera]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| '''2010''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Couples Sex Scene | |||
|''Jesse Jane: Atomic Tease'' | |||
| Scott Nails | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene | |||
|rowspan="2"| ''Nurses'' | |||
| [[Katsuni]], Shay Jordan, [[Stoya]],<br>[[Riley Steele]] & [[Erik Everhard]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Threeway Sex Scene | |||
| [[Riley Steele]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|[[AVN Award for Female Performer of the Year|Female Performer of the Year]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| '''2011''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Crossover Star of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
|rowspan="2"| ''Body Heat'' | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[Kayden Kross]], [[Riley Steele]], [[Katsuni]]<br>& Raven Alexis | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Fan Award - Wildest Sex Scene | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="10"| '''2012''' | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|[[AVN Award for Best Supporting Actress|Best Supporting Actress]] | |||
|rowspan="2"| ''Fighters'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Boy/Girl Sex Scene | |||
| Scott Nails | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan="2"| Best Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Babysitters 2'' | |||
| [[Riley Steele]], [[Kayden Kross]], [[Stoya]],<br>[[Bibi Jones|BiBi Jones]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|''Top Guns'' | |||
| [[Kayden Kross]], [[Riley Steele]], [[Stoya]],<br>Selena Rose & [[Tommy Gunn (actor)|Tommy Gunn]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Threeway Sex Scene (G/G/B) | |||
|''Assassins'' | |||
| [[Bibi Jones|BiBi Jones]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Crossover Star of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|[[AVN Award for Female Performer of the Year|Female Performer of the Year]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Most Outrageous Sex Scene | |||
|''Bad Girls 6'' | |||
| [[Tommy Gunn (actor)|Tommy Gunn]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Porn Star Website | |||
|JesseJane.com | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Fan Award - Hottest Sex Scene | |||
|''Babysitters 2'' | |||
| [[Riley Steele]], [[Kayden Kross]], [[Stoya]],<br>[[Bibi Jones|BiBi Jones]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| '''2013''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Nurses 2'' | |||
| [[Riley Steele]], [[Kayden Kross]], Selena Rose<br>& [[Manuel Ferrara]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ffc;"|Inductee | |||
|[[List of members of the AVN Hall of Fame|Hall of Fame]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| '''2014''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress | |||
|''Code of Honor'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Bridesmaids'' | |||
| [[Stoya]], [[Kayden Kross]], [[Brooklyn Lee]]<br>& [[Johnny Sins]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''2015''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene | |||
|''4Ever'' | |||
| [[Bonnie Rotten]] | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Jesse Jane 6.jpg|thumb|240px|Jesse Jane at the 2014 XBIZ Awards Show. Photo: Glenn Francis]] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%" width="70%" | |||
|+ [[XBIZ Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
! Work | |||
! Co-winners/co-nominees | |||
|- | |||
| '''2008''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan=2| [[XBIZ Award for Female Performer of the Year|Female Performer of the Year]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2009''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Crossover Star of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
| '''2010''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan=2| Female Performer of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2011''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Porn Star Site of the Year | |||
| JesseJane.com | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| '''2012''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Crossover Star of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Acting Performance of the Year - Female | |||
| ''Fighters'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan=2| Porn Star Site of the Year | |||
|rowspan=2| JesseJane.com | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| '''2013''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|[[XBIZ Award for Best Actress—Feature Movie|Best Actress—Feature Movie]] | |||
|rowspan=2| ''Mothers & Daughters'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Scene - All-Girl | |||
| [[Kayden Kross]], [[Riley Steele]], [[Selena Rose]] & [[Vicki Chase]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6| '''2014''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Crossover Star of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress - Feature Movie | |||
| ''Bridesmaids'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress—Couples-Themed Release | |||
| ''Love Jesse'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|rowspan=2|Best Scene - Feature Movie | |||
| ''Code of Honor'' | |||
| [[Stoya]], [[Kayden Kross]], [[Riley Steele]],<br>Selena Rose & [[Manuel Ferrara]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
| ''Bridesmaids'' | |||
| [[Stoya]], [[Kayden Kross]], [[Brooklyn Lee]]<br>& Johnny Sins | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2015''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress - Couples-Themed Release | |||
|rowspan=2| ''Lollipop'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Scene - Couples-Themed Release | |||
| [[Chad White (actor)|Chad White]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=1| '''2016''' | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Sex Scene - Gonzo Release | |||
|''Jesse: Alpha Female | |||
|Manuel Ferrara | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+[[XRCO Award]]s | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
! Work | |||
! Co-winners/co-nominees | |||
|- | |||
| '''2004''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|New Starlet | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2006''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan=2| Mainstream Adult Media Favorite | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|| '''2007''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| '''2009''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Single Performance – Actress | |||
| ''[[Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge]]'' | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best On-Screen Chemistry | |||
|— | |||
| [[Belladonna]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan=2| Mainstream Adult Media Favorite | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2012''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ffc;"|Inductee | |||
|[[XRCO Hall of Fame|Hall of Fame]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
| '''2014''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress | |||
| ''Code of Honor'' | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+[[NightMoves Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
|- | |||
| '''2003''' | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best New Starlet (Editor's Choice) | |||
|- | |||
| '''2006''' | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Actress (Editor's Choice) | |||
|- | |||
| '''2008''' | |||
|style="background:#ffc;"|Inductee | |||
|[[NightMoves Award#NightMoves Hall of Fame|Hall of Fame]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''2010''' | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Feature Dancer (Fan's Choice) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2012''' | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Female Performer (Fan's Choice) | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Overall Body | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2013''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Female Performer | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan=2|Best Overall Body | |||
|- | |||
| '''2014''' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|-{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ [[F.A.M.E. Awards]] | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
! Work | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| '''2006''' | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Favorite Adult Actress | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Hottest Body | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Favorite Butt | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| '''2007''' | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Hottest Body | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Favorite Female Starlet | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Favorite Breasts | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2008''' | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Hottest Body | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Favorite Female Starlet | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| '''2009''' | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Hottest Body | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Favorite Female Starlet | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Favorite Star Website | |||
| JesseJane.com | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| '''2010''' | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Favorite Female Starlet | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Favorite Oral Starlet | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dff;"|Finalist | |||
|Hottest Body | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
;Other awards | |||
* 2004 Delta di Venere Award – Best American Actress | |||
* 2004 [[Venus Award]] – Best Actress, USA | |||
* 2006 [[Fans of X-Rated Entertainment|F.O.X.E. Award]] – Female Fan Favorite | |||
* 2007 [[Eroticline Awards|Eroticline Award]] – Best U.S. Actress | |||
* 2008 [[Eroticline Awards|Medien eLINE Award]] – Best U.S. Actress | |||
* 2009 [[Hot d'Or Award]] – Best American Actress (''[[Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge]]'') | |||
* 2014 Venus Award – Lifetime Achievement | |||
== Photos == | |||
<gallery widths="180" heights="180"> | |||
File:Jesse Jane 5.jpg|Jesse Jane, photo: [[Glenn Francis]] | |||
File:Jesse Jane.jpg|Jesse Jane | |||
File:Jesse Jane 3.jpg|Jesse Jane | |||
File:Jesse Jane 2.jpg|Jesse Jane | |||
File:Riley Steele, Stoya, Bibi Jones, Kayden Kross and Jesse Jane.jpg|[[Riley Steele]], [[Stoya]], [[Bibi Jones]], [[Kayden Kross]] and Jesse Jane, photo: [[Glenn Francis]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
== Covers == | |||
<gallery widths="180" heights="180"> | |||
File:Coupe_10_2009.jpg|Jesse Jane on the cover of [[Coupé]] magazine (issue 10/2009) | |||
File:Beat the Devil.jpg|On the cover of [[Beat the Devil]] (2003) | |||
File:Island Fever 4.jpg|[[Island Fever 4]] (2006) | |||
File:Jesse Jane - Heat.jpg|[[Jesse Jane: Heat]] (2008) | |||
</gallery> | |||
== Filmography (selection) == | == Filmography (selection) == | ||
Line 70: | Line 659: | ||
* 2008 Cheerleaders | * 2008 Cheerleaders | ||
* 2008 Jack's Playground 37 | * 2008 Jack's Playground 37 | ||
== Autograph requests == | == Autograph requests == | ||
Line 100: | Line 665: | ||
Chatsworth<br> | Chatsworth<br> | ||
CA 91311<br> | CA 91311<br> | ||
== References == | |||
{{reflist|2}} | |||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
{{AEBN | {{Download (actor)|AEBN=79889|DVDErotik=jesse-jane}} | ||
{{DVD (actor)|Amazon=|DVDErotik= | {{DVD (actor)|Amazon=|DVDErotik=jesse-jane|OpenErotik=jesse-jane-a-13}} | ||
* [{{AVS|Jesse_Jane}} Official website of Jesse Jane] | * [{{AVS|Jesse_Jane}} Official website of Jesse Jane] | ||
[[Category:Porn | [[Category:Porn actors]] | ||
[[Category:Born 1980]] | [[Category:Born 1980]] | ||
[[Category:Female]] | [[Category:Female]] |