19,585
edits
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) m (→Awards) |
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) (+picture.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Carmen Luvana''' (born August 23, 1981 in Brooklyn, New York, USA) is | {{Infobox person | ||
| Name = Carmen Luvana | |||
| Image = Carmen Luvana.jpg | |||
| Caption = Carmen Luvana photographed by [[Dirty Bob]] | |||
| Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1981|08|23}} | |||
| Place of birth = Brooklyn, New York, [[USA]] | |||
| Birth name = Carmen Luvana | |||
| Spouse = | |||
| Date of death = | |||
| Measurements = {{Measurements|in=36|24|36}} | |||
| Bra size = 75 C (34C) | |||
| Height = {{Height|ft=5|in=2}} | |||
| Weight = {{Weight|lb=99}} | |||
| Shoe size = 5,5 US | |||
| Eye color = Brown | |||
| Hair color = Blond | |||
| Ethnicity = [[European|American]], [[Latin American|Puerto-Rican]] | |||
| Alias = Carmen, Puta, Carmen LuVana | |||
| Films = 106 | |||
| Download = {{AEBN actor 2|15195}} | |||
| DVD = {{Orgazmik actor 2}} | |||
| Website = {{AVS|Carmen_Luvana}} | |||
| Twitter = http://twitter.com/thecarmenluvana | |||
| MySpace = http://www.myspace.com/carmen_luvana_ | |||
| Facebook = | |||
| YouTube = | |||
}} | |||
'''Carmen Luvana''' (born [[August 23]], [[1981]] in Brooklyn, New York, [[USA]]), also known as '''Puta''', is a former American [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. Active from 2001 until 2008. | |||
== | == Life == | ||
In [[1981]], Carmen Luvana was born in New York, [[USA]]. | |||
== Filmography ( | In [[2001]], about the age of 20, Carmen started her career as a [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. Since then, she appeared in over 100 movies and worked for studios like [[Adam & Eve]], [[New Sensations]] and [[Wicked]]. | ||
In [[2002]], Luvana won the [[XRCO Award]] in the category ''Best New Starlet''. | |||
In [[2008]] Carmen ended her career as a porn actress. | |||
Luvana has a tongue piercing. | |||
Carmen Luvana has been photographed by [[Dirty Bob]] among others. | |||
== Filmography == | |||
<toggledisplay> | |||
{| {{Table filmography}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[31 Flavors]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adult Stars At Home 4]] || [[Fallen Angel]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adult Video News Awards 2004]] || [[Hustler Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Heroes]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ashlynn Goes To College 1]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Ass Orgy]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Tits Tight Slits 2]] || [[New Machine Publishing]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black In White 2]] || [[Fallen Angel]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blondes Deluxxxe]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blowjob Mania]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen And Austyn]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen and Ava]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| Carmen Goes Solo || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Goes To College 1]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Goes To College 2]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Goes To College 3]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Goes To College 4]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Inked]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| Carmen Loves Boys || || | |||
|- | |||
| Carmen Loves Girls || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen's Dirty Secrets]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Contractor 1]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Contractor 2]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dawn of the Debutantes 4]] || [[4-Play Video]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Decades]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dinner Party 3: Cocktales]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dirty Girlz]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dreamgirlz 1]] || [[3rd Degree]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eden]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exotic Fly Girls 2]] || [[West Coast Productions]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fantasy All Stars 4]] || [[Digital Sin]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fine Bi Me Too]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fit To Be Tied]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flesh Gallery]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flight 69]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Get Off With Carmen Luvana]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Girls Night Out In Tijuana]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hard And Deep]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head Games]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head Master 1]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hot Girlz 4]] || [[Odyssey]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hungry For Ass]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Love Blondes]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Love Carmen 1]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Love Carmen 2]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| I love Latinas 3 || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Innocence]] || [[Digital Sin]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jane Blond DD7]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kobe Loves Jenna]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[KSEX 1: Sexual Frequency]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[KSEX Games 2004]] || [[Adult DVD Empire]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lady Scarface]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Latin Love Dollz]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lettin' Her Fingers Do The Walking]] || [[Wicked Pictures]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loads Of Fun]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matrix Pornstars]] || [[Matrix Content]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mistaken Identity]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monster Meat 1]] || [[Digital Sin]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[More Dirty Debutantes 211]] || [[4-Play Video]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[More The Merrier]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[My Plaything: Carmen Luvana]] || [[Digital Sin]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[My Plaything: Jenna Jameson 2]] || [[Digital Sin]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naked Eye]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naughty Bits]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naughty College School Girls 21]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Girls In Town 3]] || [[Wicked Pictures]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nina Hartley's Guide to Bondage Sex]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nina Hartley's Guide to Erotic Bondage]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nina Hartley's Guide to G-spot Sex]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[O: The Power of Submission]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panty Drawer]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Perfect Secretary]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phoenix Rising 2]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pirates]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Porn Stars 1]] || [[Maximum Grind]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Possession]] || [[Ultimate Video]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potty Mouth]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Puss 'n Boots]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Racer X]] || [[Ultimate Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rawhide 1]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riders]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roller Dollz]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Search for Adam and Eve]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sex Across America 9]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sex Magician]] || [[Ultimate Video]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sex Under Hot Lights - Brand Spanking New]] || [[Playboy]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Signature Series 12: Carmen Luvana]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Signature Series 13: Lauren Phoenix]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sixth Reflection]] || [[Ultimate Video]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slice of Pie]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Job]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spanish Fly Pussy Search 5]] || [[Jake Steed Productions]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squirt Showers 1]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strap-On Divas]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stripped: Carmen Luvana]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strippers Gone Wild]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swinging In The USA]] || [[Fallen Angel]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tailgunners]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Temptress]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Up And Cummers 101]] || [[Evil Angel]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Of Sexual Variations 2 ]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young As They Cum 2]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|} | |||
</toggledisplay> | |||
== Awards == | == Awards == | ||
* | * 2006: [[F.A.M.E. Award]]: ''Best Oral Starlet'' | ||
* | * 2004: [[AVN Award]] ''Best Video Feature'' | ||
* | * 2004: [[XRCO Award]]: ''Best Girl-Girl Scene'' mit [[Jenna Jameson]] | ||
* 2004: Hottest Ksex Jockey "Naked" Listeners Choice Award Ksex radio) | |||
* 2003: Night Moves ''Best New Starlet'' | |||
* 2002: Adam Film World ''Best New Starlet'' | |||
* 2002: XRCO Award: ''Best New Starlet'' | |||
* 2002: CAVR ''Best New Starlet'' | |||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
{{Orgazmik | {{AEBN actor|15195}} | ||
{{Orgazmik actor}} | |||
* [{{AVS|Carmen_Luvana}} Official website of Carmen Luvana] | |||
[[Category:Porn | [[Category:Former porn actress]] | ||
[[Category:Porn actress]] | |||
[[Category:Born August 23]] | |||
[[Category:Born 1981]] | [[Category:Born 1981]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:American]] | ||
[[Category:European]] | |||
[[de: | [[de:Carmen Luvana]] | ||
[[es:Carmen Luvana]] | |||
[[fr:Carmen Luvana]] |
edits