AVN Award for Female Foreign Performer of the Year: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[File:Rita Faltoyano.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Rita Faltoyano]]<br>'''(Hungary) | |[[File:Rita Faltoyano.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Rita Faltoyano]]<br>'''''(Hungary)'' | ||
|Zora Banks<br>[[Lea De Mae]]<br>[[Sophie Evans (actress)|Sophie Evans]]<br>Jana<br>[[Daniella Rush]] | |Zora Banks<br>[[Lea De Mae]]<br>[[Sophie Evans (actress)|Sophie Evans]]<br>Jana<br>[[Daniella Rush]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|'''[[Mandy Bright]]<br>'''(Hungary) | |'''[[Mandy Bright]]<br>'''''(Hungary)'' | ||
|[[Mélanie Coste]]<br>[[Wanda Curtis]]<br>Sophie Evans<br>[[Katja Kassin]]<br>Katsuni<br>Lucy Lee<br>[[Anna Nova]]<br>Alicia Rhodes<br>Stacy Silver<br>[[Monica Sweetheart]]<br>[[Michelle Wild]] | |[[Mélanie Coste]]<br>[[Wanda Curtis]]<br>Sophie Evans<br>[[Katja Kassin]]<br>Katsuni<br>Lucy Lee<br>[[Anna Nova]]<br>Alicia Rhodes<br>Stacy Silver<br>[[Monica Sweetheart]]<br>[[Michelle Wild]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|rowspan=3|[[File:Katsuni 2.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Katsuni]]'''<br>(France) | |rowspan=3|[[File:Katsuni 2.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Katsuni]]'''<br>''(France)'' | ||
|[[Cristina Bella]]<br>[[Niki Belucci]]<br>Aneta Brawn<br>Mandy Bright<br>[[Mélanie Coste]]<br>[[Jane Darling]]<br>Rita Faltoyano<br>Cindy Lords<br>[[Sandra Romain]]<br>[[Julie Silver]]<br>Liliane Tiger | |[[Cristina Bella]]<br>[[Niki Belucci]]<br>Aneta Brawn<br>Mandy Bright<br>[[Mélanie Coste]]<br>[[Jane Darling]]<br>Rita Faltoyano<br>Cindy Lords<br>[[Sandra Romain]]<br>[[Julie Silver]]<br>Liliane Tiger | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|'''[[Monica Mattos]]'''<br>(Brazil) | |'''[[Monica Mattos]]'''<br>''(Brazil)'' | ||
|[[Boroka Balls]]<br>[[Nikky Blond]]<br>[[Caylian Curtis]]<br>[[Suzie Diamond]]<br>Diana Doll<br>[[Clara G]]<br>Isabel Ice<br>[[Melissa Lauren]]<br>[[Divinity Love]]<br>Oksana<br>Nikki Rider<br>[[Liliane Tiger]]<br>[[Tarra White]]<br>Yasmine | |[[Boroka Balls]]<br>[[Nikky Blond]]<br>[[Caylian Curtis]]<br>[[Suzie Diamond]]<br>Diana Doll<br>[[Clara G]]<br>Isabel Ice<br>[[Melissa Lauren]]<br>[[Divinity Love]]<br>Oksana<br>Nikki Rider<br>[[Liliane Tiger]]<br>[[Tarra White]]<br>Yasmine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|'''[[Eve Angel]]'''<br>(Hungary) | |'''[[Eve Angel]]'''<br>''(Hungary)'' | ||
|[[Black Angelika]]<br>Bambi<br>Chloe Delaure<br>Diana Doll<br>Regina Ice<br>Melissa Lauren<br>Loona Lux<br>Roxy Panther<br>Peaches<br>Claudia Rossi<br>Viva Style<br>[[Cecilia Vega (actress)|Cecilia Vega]]<br>Tarra White<br>Yasmine | |[[Black Angelika]]<br>Bambi<br>Chloe Delaure<br>Diana Doll<br>Regina Ice<br>Melissa Lauren<br>Loona Lux<br>Roxy Panther<br>Peaches<br>Claudia Rossi<br>Viva Style<br>[[Cecilia Vega (actress)|Cecilia Vega]]<br>Tarra White<br>Yasmine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[File:Aletta Ocean.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Aletta Ocean]]'''<br>(Hungary) | |[[File:Aletta Ocean.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Aletta Ocean]]'''<br>''(Hungary)'' | ||
|Blue Angel<br>Stella Delcroix<br>Cindy Hope<br>Regina Ice<br>Jodie James<br>Cherry Jul<br>Melissa Lauren<br>Madison Parker<br>Anita Pearl<br>Monica Santhiago<br>Sofia Valentine<br>Cecilia Vega<br>Tarra White<br>Yasmine | |Blue Angel<br>Stella Delcroix<br>Cindy Hope<br>Regina Ice<br>Jodie James<br>Cherry Jul<br>Melissa Lauren<br>Madison Parker<br>Anita Pearl<br>Monica Santhiago<br>Sofia Valentine<br>Cecilia Vega<br>Tarra White<br>Yasmine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|[[File:Angel_Dark.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Angel Dark]]'''<br>(Slovakia) | |[[File:Angel_Dark.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Angel Dark]]'''<br>''(Slovakia)'' | ||
|Aliz<br>Blue Angel<br>[[Black Angelika]]<br>Jenny Baby<br>[[Lou Charmelle]]<br>Carla Cox<br>Mandy Dee<br>Aleska Diamond<br>Cindy Hope<br>Lea Lexis<br>[[Kerry Louise]]<br>Natasha Marley<br>Jessica Moore<br>Tarra White | |Aliz<br>Blue Angel<br>[[Black Angelika]]<br>Jenny Baby<br>[[Lou Charmelle]]<br>Carla Cox<br>Mandy Dee<br>Aleska Diamond<br>Cindy Hope<br>Lea Lexis<br>[[Kerry Louise]]<br>Natasha Marley<br>Jessica Moore<br>Tarra White | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|align=center rowspan=2|'''[[Aleska Diamond]]'''<br>(Hungary) | |align=center rowspan=2|'''[[Aleska Diamond]]'''<br>''(Hungary)'' | ||
|align=center|[[Blue Angel]]<br>Black Angelika<br>Lou Charmelle<br>Liza del Sierra<br>Cindy Dollar<br>Eufrat<br>[[Cathy Heaven]]<br>Franceska Jaimes<br>Gemma Massey<br>Aletta Ocean<br>[[Anna Polina]]<br>[[Jessie Volt]]<br>Tarra White<br>Zafira | |align=center|[[Blue Angel]]<br>Black Angelika<br>Lou Charmelle<br>Liza del Sierra<br>Cindy Dollar<br>Eufrat<br>[[Cathy Heaven]]<br>Franceska Jaimes<br>Gemma Massey<br>Aletta Ocean<br>[[Anna Polina]]<br>[[Jessie Volt]]<br>Tarra White<br>Zafira | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|rowspan=2|'''[[Anissa Kate]]'''<br>(France) | |rowspan=2|'''[[Anissa Kate]]'''<br>''(France)'' | ||
|Nikita Bellucci<br>[[Samantha Bentley]]<br>Claire Castel<br>Ava Dalush<br>Tiffany Doll<br>[[Marica Hase]]<br>Henessy<br>Cindy Hope<br>Jasmine Jae<br>[[Cayenne Klein]]<br>[[Valentina Nappi]]<br>Lyen Parker<br>Anna Polina<br>Ivana Sugar | |Nikita Bellucci<br>[[Samantha Bentley]]<br>Claire Castel<br>Ava Dalush<br>Tiffany Doll<br>[[Marica Hase]]<br>Henessy<br>Cindy Hope<br>Jasmine Jae<br>[[Cayenne Klein]]<br>[[Valentina Nappi]]<br>Lyen Parker<br>Anna Polina<br>Ivana Sugar | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|rowspan=2|'''[[Misha Cross]]'''<br>(Poland) | |rowspan=2|'''[[Misha Cross]]'''<br>''(Poland)'' | ||
|Carolina Abril<br>Amirah Adara<br>Samantha Bentley<br>Claire Castel<br>Christen Courtney<br>Ava Dalush<br>Erica Fontes<br>Jasmine Jae<br>[[Franceska Jaimes]]<br>Anissa Kate<br>Chloe Lacourt<br>Manon Martin<br>Valentina Nappi<br>Lola Reve | |Carolina Abril<br>Amirah Adara<br>Samantha Bentley<br>Claire Castel<br>Christen Courtney<br>Ava Dalush<br>Erica Fontes<br>Jasmine Jae<br>[[Franceska Jaimes]]<br>Anissa Kate<br>Chloe Lacourt<br>Manon Martin<br>Valentina Nappi<br>Lola Reve | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[File:All Access - Jasmine Jae.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Jasmine Jae]]'''<br>(United Kingdom) | |[[File:All Access - Jasmine Jae.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Jasmine Jae]]'''<br>''(United Kingdom)'' | ||
|Amirah Adara<br>Nikita Bellucci<br>Misha Cross<br>[[Eveline Dellai]]<br>Susy Gala<br>[[Gina Gerson]]<br>Anissa Kate<br>Cherry Kiss<br>Apolonia Lapiedra<br>[[Amarna Miller]]<br>[[Anna Polina]]<br>[[Valentina Ricci]]<br>Julia Roca<br>Alexa Thomas | |Amirah Adara<br>Nikita Bellucci<br>Misha Cross<br>[[Eveline Dellai]]<br>Susy Gala<br>[[Gina Gerson]]<br>Anissa Kate<br>Cherry Kiss<br>Apolonia Lapiedra<br>[[Amarna Miller]]<br>[[Anna Polina]]<br>[[Valentina Ricci]]<br>Julia Roca<br>Alexa Thomas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[File:Little Caprice 2.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Little Caprice]]'''<br>(Czech Republic) | |[[File:Little Caprice 2.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Little Caprice]]'''<br>''(Czech Republic)'' | ||
|[[Amirah Adara]]<br>[[Misha Cross]]<br>[[Anna de Ville]]<br>[[Lady Dee]]<br>[[Cassie del Isla]]<br>[[Clea Gaultier]]<br>[[Lucy Heart]]<br>[[Apolonia Lapiedra]]<br>[[Anissa Kate]]<br>[[Tina Kay]]<br>[[Cherry Kiss]]<br>[[Barbie Sins]]<br>[[Tiffany Tatum]]<br>[[Rebecca Volpetti]] | |[[Amirah Adara]]<br>[[Misha Cross]]<br>[[Anna de Ville]]<br>[[Lady Dee]]<br>[[Cassie del Isla]]<br>[[Clea Gaultier]]<br>[[Lucy Heart]]<br>[[Apolonia Lapiedra]]<br>[[Anissa Kate]]<br>[[Tina Kay]]<br>[[Cherry Kiss]]<br>[[Barbie Sins]]<br>[[Tiffany Tatum]]<br>[[Rebecca Volpetti]] | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[File:Private Specials 192 - Personal Fuck Trainers.jpg|180px]]<br>'''[[Clea Gaultier]]'''<br>''(France)'' | |||
|Little Caprice<br> Alexis Crystal<br> Anna de Ville<br> Cassie Del Isla<br> Angelika Grays<br> Jasmine Jae<br> Anissa Kate<br> Tina Kay<br> Nelly Kent<br> Cherry Kiss<br> Jia Lissa<br> Liya Silver<br> Sybil<br> Tiffany Tatum | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Performer country of origin | |||
!Titles | |||
|- | |||
|Hungary | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|France | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Poland | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Brazil | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Slovakia | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|United Kingdom | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Czech Republic | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Award]] | [[Category:Award]] |