Riley Steele: Difference between revisions
m Bot: Automated text replacement (-[[Category:Sun in +[[Category:) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox person | {{Infobox person | ||
| Name = Riley Steele | | Name = Riley Steele | ||
| Image = Riley Steele.jpg | | Image = Riley Steele 2.jpg | ||
| Caption = | | Caption = Riley Steele at AVN Awards Show 2010. | ||
| Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1987|08|26}} | | Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1987|08|26}} | ||
| Place of birth = San Fernando Valley, California, [[USA]] | | Place of birth = San Fernando Valley, California, [[USA]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
'''Riley Steele''' (born [[August 26]], [[1987]] in San Fernando Valley, California, [[USA]]) is an American [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. She is a contract star of the studio [[Digital Playground]]. | '''Riley Steele''' (born [[August 26]], [[1987]] in San Fernando Valley, California, [[USA]]) is an American [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. She is a contract star of the studio [[Digital Playground]]. | ||
[[File:Riley Steele | [[File:Riley Steele 3.jpg|thumb|220px|Riley Steele at the XBIZ Awards Show in Los Angeles California on January 15, 2015.]] | ||
== Life == | == Life == | ||
In [[2008]], about the age of 21, Riley Steele started her career as a [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. Since then, she appeared in over 50 movies like [[Pirates 2 - Stagnetti's Revenge]]. | In [[2008]], about the age of 21, Riley Steele started her career as a [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. Since then, she appeared in over 50 movies like [[Pirates 2 - Stagnetti's Revenge]]. | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Awards == | ==Awards and nominations== | ||
===Awards=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Ceremony | |||
! Category | |||
! Work | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 | 2011 | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[AVN Award]] | |||
| Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
| rowspan=2 | ''Body Heat'' <small>(with [[Kayden Kross]], [[Jesse Jane]], [[Katsuni]] & [[Raven Alexis]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Wildest Sex Scene (Fan Award) | |||
|- | |||
| Crossover Star of the Year | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[XBIZ Award]] | |||
| Crossover Star of the Year | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[XRCO Award]] | |||
| Mainstream Adult Media Favorite | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 | 2012 | |||
| rowspan=4 | AVN Award | |||
| Best Body (Fan Award) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Favorite Porn Star (Fan Award) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hottest Sex Scene (Fan Award) | |||
| ''Babysitters 2'' <small>(with Jesse Jane, Kayden Kross, [[Stoya]], [[Bibi Jones|BiBi Jones]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Twitter Queen (Fan Award) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NightMoves Award | |||
| Best Overall Body (Fan's Choice) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 | 2013 | |||
| rowspan=2 | AVN Award | |||
| Favorite Body (Fan Award) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Favorite Porn Star (Fan Award) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | XBIZ Award | |||
| Best Scene - Vignette Release | |||
| ''In Riley's Panties'' <small>(with [[Erik Everhard]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Best Scene - All-Girl | |||
| ''Mothers & Daughters'' <small>(with Jesse Jane, Kayden Kross, Selena Rose & Vicki Chase)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| NightMoves Award | |||
| Best Overall Body (Fan's Choice) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 | 2014 | |||
| AVN Award | |||
| Favorite Female Porn Star (Fan Award) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| XBIZ Award | |||
| Best Scene - Feature Movie | |||
| ''Code of Honor'' <small>(with Jesse Jane, Stoya, Kayden Kross, Selena Rose & Manuel Ferrara)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | NightMoves Award | |||
| Best Overall Body (Fan's Choice) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Best All Sex Release (Fan's Choice) | |||
| ''Riley Goes Gonzo'' | |||
|- | |||
| Best Parody Drama (Fan's Choice) | |||
| ''Snow White XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 | |||
| AVN Award | |||
| Favorite Female Pornstar (Fan Award) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 | |||
| XBIZ Award | |||
| Best Actress - Parody Release | |||
| ''Barbarella XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'' | |||
|} | |||
== Videos == | == Videos == |