Bridgette B: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
In 2013, Bridgette B. has joined the talent roster at ATMLA.<ref name=ATMLA/> | In 2013, Bridgette B. has joined the talent roster at ATMLA.<ref name=ATMLA/> | ||
In 2019, Bridgette B was shooting in her star showcase in “Spanish Fuck Doll” for Evil Angel. This movie includes G/G sex, her first double vaginal penetration and her first blowbang.<ref name=Showcase>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/245880 Bridgette B Is a Luscious Fantasy 'Doll' in Evil Angel Showcase]</ref> | |||
In January 2020, Bridgette B has inked an exclusive contract with Brazzers.<ref name=Exclusive>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/249629 Bridgette B Inks Exclusive With Brazzers]</ref> | In January 2020, Bridgette B has inked an exclusive contract with Brazzers.<ref name=Exclusive>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/249629 Bridgette B Inks Exclusive With Brazzers]</ref> | ||
Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |rowspan="6"|2020<ref name=xbiz2020>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/249651 2020 XBIZ Awards Winners Announced]</ref><ref name=xbiz20nom>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/248496 XBIZ Announces Finalist Nominees for 2020 XBIZ Awards]</ref> | ||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
|MILF Performer of the Year | |MILF Performer of the Year | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Supporting Actress | |||
|''The Rules'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene — Gonzo<br><small>(with Jax Slayher & Rob Piper)</small> | |||
|''Bridgette B. Spanish Fuck Doll'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene — Taboo-Themed<br><small>(with Ivy Wolfe & Tyler Nixon)</small> | |||
|''The Rules'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene — All-Girl<br><small>(with Ivy Wolfe)</small> | |||
|''Honeymoon'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene — Virtual Reality<br><small>(with Dolly Leigh, Emma Starletto, Kayla Paris,<br>Naomi Blue, Romi Rain, Whitney Wright & Bambino)</small> | |||
|''Secret NYE VR Porn Party With You<br>and Seven Porn Stars'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |