Lexi Belle: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
== Life == | == Life == | ||
Belle is a resident of Denver, Colorado.<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> She is also an avid snowboarder and loves cooking and eating a vegan diet.<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> | Belle is a resident of Denver, Colorado.<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> She is also an avid snowboarder and loves cooking and eating a vegan diet.<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> | ||
== Awards and nomination == | |||
[[File:FAME Award.jpg|thumb|300px|right|Lexi Belle (right), with [[Alexis Texas]] (left) and [[Tori Black]] (middle), displaying her trophy backstage at the F.A.M.E. Awards in 2010.]] | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+ [[AVN Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
! Film | |||
|- | |||
|| '''2008''' | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Slutty & Sluttier 3'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7| '''2009''' | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best New Starlet | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl 3-Way Sex Scene | |||
|''Belladonna’s Fucking Girls 6'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
|rowspan=2| ''Bad News Bitches 3'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Threeway Sex Scene | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Couples Sex Scene | |||
|rowspan=2| ''Teenage Heartbreakers 2'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Solo Sex Scene | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best POV Sex Scene | |||
|''Fucked on Sight 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7| '''2010''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best All-Girl Couples Sex Scene | |||
|''Field of Schemes 5'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best New Web Starlet | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Couples Sex Scene | |||
|''Evil Pink 4'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Party of Feet'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Couples Sex Scene | |||
|''House of Ass 10'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Threeway Sex Scene | |||
|''Jailbait 6'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5| '''2011''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|[[AVN Award for Best Supporting Actress|Best Supporting Actress]] | |||
|rowspan=2| ''Batman XXX: A Porn Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Couples Sex Scene | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Porn Star Website | |||
|LexiBelle.com | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Couples Sex Scene | |||
|''The Best of... Vol. 2'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5| '''2012''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Boy/Girl Scene | |||
|''The Bombshells 3'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene (G/B/B) | |||
|''Superman XXX: A Porn Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene | |||
|''Pretty in Pink'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Scene | |||
|''Legs Up Hose Down'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=14| '''2013''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene | |||
|''Massive Facials 4'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Tease Performance | |||
|''Remy'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene (B/B/G) | |||
|''Lexi'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer Of The Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan=2| Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Allie Haze: True Sex'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|''D3Viance'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Anal Sex Scene | |||
|rowspan=2| ''Lexi'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Tease Performance | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Boy/Girl Sex Scene | |||
|''Performers Of The Year 2012'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene | |||
|''Remy'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene | |||
|''Vicarious'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best POV Sex Scene | |||
|''Superheroine 3D'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene (G/G/B) | |||
|''Brazzers Presents: The Parodies 2'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Porn Star Website | |||
|LexiBelle.com | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| '''2014''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Social Media Star (Fan Award) | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|[[AVN Award for Best Actress|Best Actress]] | |||
|''Meant to Be'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Brazzers Presents: The Parodies 3'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Anal Sex Scene | |||
|''Big Wet Asses 22'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2015''' | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Girl/Girl Scene | |||
|''Lexi Belle Loves Girls'' | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+ [[F.A.M.E. Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2009''' | |||
| Finalist | |||
|Favorite New Starlet | |||
|- | |||
| Finalist | |||
|Favorite Underrated Starlet | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2010''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Favorite Underrated Starlet | |||
|- | |||
| Finalist | |||
|Favorite Oral Starlet | |||
|} | |||
== Filmography (selection) == | == Filmography (selection) == | ||
Line 58: | Line 270: | ||
File:Young Pussy.jpg|Lexi on the cover of the movie [[Young Pussy]] | File:Young Pussy.jpg|Lexi on the cover of the movie [[Young Pussy]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== References == | == References == |