Abigail Mac: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Nationality = German/Italian<ref name=IAFD/> | | Nationality = German/Italian<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Alias = Abigail Mack, FTV Abigail | | Alias = Abigail Mack, FTV Abigail | ||
| Films = | | Films = 211<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=93116|DVDErotik=Abigail+Mac|MovieOn=|Orgazmik=Abigail+Mac}} | | Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=93116|DVDErotik=Abigail+Mac|MovieOn=|Orgazmik=Abigail+Mac}} | ||
| DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|Amazon=|DVDErotik=Abigail+Mac|OpenErotik=abigail-mac-a-2032|Orgazmik=Abigail+Mac}} | | DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|Amazon=|DVDErotik=Abigail+Mac|OpenErotik=abigail-mac-a-2032|Orgazmik=Abigail+Mac}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7"|2016<ref>[http://avnawards.avn.com/pages/8 2016 AVN AWARD NOMINATIONS]</ref><ref>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2016-AVN-Awards-620416.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2016 AVN Awards]</ref> | |rowspan="7"|2016<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160113041122/http://avnawards.avn.com/pages/8 2016 AVN AWARD NOMINATIONS]</ref><ref>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2016-AVN-Awards-620416.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2016 AVN Awards]</ref> | ||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene <small>(with Vanessa Veracruz & Shyla Jennings)</small> | |Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene <small>(with Vanessa Veracruz & Shyla Jennings)</small> | ||
|''The Business of Women'' | |''The Business of Women'' | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Most Outrageous Sex Scene <small>(with Ava Addams)</small> | |Most Outrageous Sex Scene <small>(with Ava Addams)</small> | ||
|''SeXXXploitation of Abigail Mac'' | |''SeXXXploitation of Abigail Mac'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2017<ref>[http://avnawards.avn.com/nominees 2017 Nominees]</ref> | |||
|Best Actress | |||
|''True Detective: A XXX Parody'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene <small>(with Romi Rain & [[Monique Alexander]])</small> | |||
|''Ghostbusters XXX Parody'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene <small>(with Lilly Evans)</small> | |||
|''Lesbian Tutors 2'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 120: | Line 133: | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|2016<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160104235542/http://xbizawards.xbiz.com/nominees.php 2016 XBIZ Nominees]</ref> | ||
|Girl/Girl Performer of the Year | |Girl/Girl Performer of the Year | ||
| | | | ||
Line 135: | Line 148: | ||
|Adult Site of the Year - Performer | |Adult Site of the Year - Performer | ||
|AbigailMac | |AbigailMac | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2017<ref>[http://www.xbiz.com/news/214472 XBIZ Announces Finalist Nominees for 2017 XBIZ Awards]</ref> | |||
|Best Actress – Parody Release | |||
|rowspan="2"|''True Detective XXX'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Sex Scene – Parody Release <small>(with Chad White)</small> | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Sex Scene – Feature Release <small>(with Ryan Driller)</small> | |||
|''Trouble X 2'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|} | |} |