Adriana Chechik: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
Chechik performed her first Interacial gangbang in the movie “Interracial Gang Bang” (Dark X, 2017).<ref name=xbiz231412>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/231412 Dark X Streets 'Interracial Gang Bang']</ref> | Chechik performed her first Interacial gangbang in the movie “Interracial Gang Bang” (Dark X, 2017).<ref name=xbiz231412>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/231412 Dark X Streets 'Interracial Gang Bang']</ref> | ||
She also works as an exotic dancer and performs in US clubs in cities including Las Vegas,<ref name=LasVegas>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/232069 Adriana Chechik Featuring in Las Vegas on Saturday]</ref> Denver | She also works as an exotic dancer and performs in US clubs in cities including Las Vegas,<ref name=LasVegas>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/232069 Adriana Chechik Featuring in Las Vegas on Saturday]</ref> Denver,<ref name=xbiz234830>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/234830 Lee Network Feature Dancers to Perform at Denver's Platinum 84]</ref> New York<ref name=xbiz208880>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/208880 Adriana Chechik at Sapphire N.Y. On Saturday]</ref> and others. Chechik is represented by The Lee Network for feature dancing appearances.<ref name=xbiz208880/> | ||
Adriana Chechik is called the Queen of Anal sex.<ref name=Queen>[https://www.howardstern.com/show/2014/8/12/anal-queen-adriana-chechik-RundownGalleryModel-21765/ MEET THE ANAL QUEEN ADRIANA CHECHIK]</ref> | Adriana Chechik is called the Queen of Anal sex.<ref name=Queen>[https://www.howardstern.com/show/2014/8/12/anal-queen-adriana-chechik-RundownGalleryModel-21765/ MEET THE ANAL QUEEN ADRIANA CHECHIK]</ref> | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
|Best Oral Sex Scene <small>(with Alex Jones, Chrius Cock, Darwin Slimpoke, Jake Jace,<br> Isiah Maxwell, Markus Dupree, Moe Johnson and Ricky Johnson)</small> | |Best Oral Sex Scene<br><small>(with Alex Jones, Chrius Cock, Darwin Slimpoke, Jake Jace,<br> Isiah Maxwell, Markus Dupree, Moe Johnson and Ricky Johnson)</small> | ||
|''Adriana Chechik: The Ultimate Slut'' | |''Adriana Chechik: The Ultimate Slut'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
|Most Outrageous Sex Scene <small>(with Holly Hendrix and Markus Dupree)</small> | |Most Outrageous Sex Scene<br><small>(with Holly Hendrix and Markus Dupree)</small> | ||
|''Only Adriana Chechik Extreme'' | |''Only Adriana Chechik Extreme'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
!Film | !Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015<ref name= | |2015<ref name=xbiz15>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/189917 2015 XBIZ Award Winners Announced]</ref> | ||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
|Best Scene - Non-Feature Release <small>(with Mick Blue, James Deen, Erik Everhard, Criss Strokes and John Strong)</small> | |Best Scene - Non-Feature Release<br><small>(with Mick Blue, James Deen, Erik Everhard, Criss Strokes and John Strong)</small> | ||
|''Gangbang Me'' | |''Gangbang Me'' | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2017<ref name=xbiz17nom>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/214472 XBIZ Announces Finalist Nominees for 2017 XBIZ Awards]</ref> | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Supporting Actress | |||
|''Color Blind'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene – Gonzo Release <br><small>(with Anikka Albrite, Mick Blue)</small> | |||
|''Mick Loves Anikka'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene – Virtual Reality <br><small>(with [[Megan Rain]], Arya Fae)</small> | |||
|''Zombie Slayers'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2018<ref name=xbiz18nom>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/231720 XBIZ Announces Finalist Nominees for 2018 XBIZ Awards]</ref> | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene — Vignette Release<br><small>Chad White, Tommy Pistol)</small> | |||
|''Crossing Borders'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene — Comedy Release<br><small>(with Ryan Ryder)</small> | |||
|''Bad Babes Inc.'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|2019<ref name=xbiz19>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/241553 2019 XBIZ Awards Winners Announced]</ref><ref name=xbiz19nom>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/240128 XBIZ Announces Finalist Nominees for 2019 XBIZ Awards]</ref> | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Sex Scene – Vignette Release<br><small>(with Tori Black, Derrick Pierce)</small> | |||
|''After Dark'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Actress — Feature Movie | |||
|''Star Wars: The Last Temptation'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene — Feature Movie<br><small>(with Axel Aces, Xander Corvus, Tony De Sergio)</small> | |||
|''Star Wars: The Last Temptation'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene — Virtual Reality | |||
|''Wet Adventures'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 197: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|2018 | |rowspan="3"|2018<ref name=NightMoves18>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/239285 NightMoves Awards Winners Are Announced]</ref><ref name=NightMoves18nom>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/237583 NightMoves Awards Unveils Slate of Nominees]</ref> | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|Best Female Performer | |Best Female Performer | ||
Line 155: | Line 206: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
|Best Аdult star feature dancer | |Best Аdult star feature dancer (Fan’s Choice) | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 174: | Line 225: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |rowspan="4"|2016<ref name=2016xrco>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/209355 2016 XRCO Awards Winners Announced]</ref><ref name=2016xrco-nom>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/209355 2016 XRCO Awards Winners Announced]</ref> | ||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
|Female Performer of the Year | |Female Performer of the Year | ||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Superslut | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Orgasmic Oralist | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Orgasmic Analist | |||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- |