AVN Awards: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
mNo edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Categories == | == Categories == | ||
=== Best Anal Sex Scene === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Sunny Lane]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]] (''Big Wet Asses 13'')<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Sasha Grey]] & [[Erik Everhard]] (''Anal Cavity Search 6'')<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Asa Akira]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]] (''Asa Akira Is Insatiable'')<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Asa Akira]] & [[Nacho Vidal]] (''Asa Akira Is Insatiable 2'')<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Brooklyn Lee & [[Manuel Ferrara]] (''Oil Overload 7'')<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Anikka Albrite & [[Mick Blue]] (''Anikka'')<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Adriana Chechik & [[Manuel Ferrara]] (''Internal Damnation'')<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Riley Reid & [[Mick Blue]] (''Being Riley'')<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best Comedy === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
|''Risqué Burlesque''<ref name=AVNPastWins>[https://web.archive.org/web/20050616005951/http://www.avnawards.com/pastwinners.shtml Past Winners]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|''The Show''<ref name=AVN1997>[https://web.archive.org/web/19971012101924/http://www.avn.com/avn_main/1997awards.html 1997 AVN Award Winners]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|''Cellar Dweller 2''<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|''The Pornographer''<ref name=AVN1999>[https://web.archive.org/web/19991013062528/http://avn.com/awards/winners.html LAST YEAR'S WINNER'S]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|''Double Feature!''<ref name=AVN2000>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2000-AVN-Award-Winners-Announced-34398.html 2000 AVN Award Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|''M Caught In The Act''<ref name=AVN2001>[https://web.archive.org/web/20010203202600/http://www.avn.com/avn2001awardswinners.html 2001 AVN Awards Winners]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''Cap'n Mongo's Porno Playhouse''<ref name=AVN2002>[https://web.archive.org/web/20020204080833/http://avn.digitalod.com/query/?for=news&eid=10019 2002 AVN Awards Show Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|''Kung-Fu Girls''<ref name=AVN2003>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2003-AVN-Awards-Winners-Announced-Awards-Presented-Big-Year-for-Evil-Angel-32917.html 2003 AVN Awards Winners Announced: Awards Presented Big Year for Evil Angel...]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''Space Nuts''<ref name=AVN2004>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2004-AVN-Awards-Winners-37512.html 2004 AVN Awards Winners]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''Misty Beethoven: The Musical''<ref name=AVN2005>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2005-AVN-Awards-Show-Winners-Announced-41743.html 2005 AVN Awards Show Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''Camp Cuddly Pines Powertool Massacre''<ref name=AVN2006>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2006-AVN-Award-Winners-Announced-47237.html 2006 AVN Award Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''Joanna's Angels 2: Alt Throttle''<ref name=AVN2007>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2007-AVN-Award-Winners-Announced-29596.html 2007 AVN Award Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Operation: Desert Stormy''<ref name=AVN2008>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2008-AVN-Awards-Winners-Announced-25411.html 2008 AVN Awards Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''Not Bewitched XXX''<ref name=AVN2009>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2009-AVN-Award-Winners-Announced-56551.html 2009 AVN Award-Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''Flight Attendants''<ref name=AVN2010>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2010-AVN-Award-Winners-Announced-378238.html 2010 AVN Award Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Couples Camp''<ref name=AVN2011>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2011-AVN-Awards-421782.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2011 AVN Awards]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''Grindhouse XXX''<ref name=AVN2012>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-2012-AVN-Award-Winners-461715.html AVN Announces the 2012 AVN Award Winners]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Nurses 2''<ref name=AVN2013>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/The-2013-AVN-Award-Winners-503520.html The 2013 AVN Award Winners!]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Band Sluts''<ref name=AVN2014>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2014-AVN-Awards-544448.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2014 AVN Awards]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''Bikini Babes Are Shark Bait''<ref name=AVN2015>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2015-AVN-Awards-585973.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2015 AVN Awards]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Love, Sex & TV News''<ref name=AVN2016>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2016-AVN-Awards-620416.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2016 AVN Awards]</ref> | |||
|} | |||
=== Male Performer of the Year === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|1993 | |||
|[[Rocco Siffredi]]<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1994 | |||
|Jonathan Morgan<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Jon Dough]]<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Rocco Siffredi]]<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|T.T. Boy<ref name=AVN1997/> | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Tom Byron]]<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Tom Byron]]<ref name=AVN1999/> | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Lexington Steele]]<ref name=AVN2000/> | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Evan Stone]]<ref name=AVN2001/> | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Lexington Steele]]<ref name=AVN2002/> | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Lexington Steele]]<ref name=AVN2003/> | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Michael Stefano<ref name=AVN2004/> | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Manuel Ferrara]]<ref name=AVN2005/> | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Manuel Ferrara]]<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Tommy Gunn]]<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Evan Stone]]<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[James Deen]]<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Manuel Ferrara]]<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Evan Stone]]<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Manuel Ferrara]]<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[James Deen]]<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[Manuel Ferrara]]<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Mick Blue]]<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Mick Blue]]<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Unsung Starlet of the Year === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Mika Tan]]<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Gianna Michaels]]<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Amber Rayne]]<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shawna Lenee<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Charley Chase]]<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Bridgette B.<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Brandy Aniston<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Presley Hart<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
{{reflist|2}} | |||
[[Category:Award]] | [[Category:Award]] |