AVN Awards: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|''Love, Sex & TV News''<ref name=AVN2016>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2016-AVN-Awards-620416.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2016 AVN Awards]</ref> | |''Love, Sex & TV News''<ref name=AVN2016>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2016-AVN-Awards-620416.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2016 AVN Awards]</ref> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Solo Release === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Wasteland''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Underworld''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''Aftermath''<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Wanted''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 182: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|''Latin Asses''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |''Latin Asses''<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Gangbang Tape === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|1995 | |||
|''Starbangers 6''<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
|''30 Men for Sandy''<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|''Gangbang Girl 17''<ref name=AVN1997/> | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|''Gangbang Girl 19''<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 228: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Riley Reid & [[Aidra Fox]] (''Being Riley'')<ref name=AVN2016/> | |Riley Reid & [[Aidra Fox]] (''Being Riley'')<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Gonzo Release === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|1994 | |||
|''Seymore Butts in Paradise''<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1995 | |||
|''Dick & Jane do Northridge''<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
|''A Pool Party at Seymore's, Parts 1 & 2''<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|''Buttman's Bend Over Babes 4''<ref name=AVN1997/> | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|''Voyeur 7 & 8: Live in Europe''<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|''Whack Attack 2''<ref name=AVN1999/> | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|''Ben Dover's The Booty Bandit''<ref name=AVN2000/> | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|''Please 12''<ref name=AVN2001/> | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''Balls Deep''<ref name=AVN2002/> | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|''Shane's World 29''<ref name=AVN2003/> | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''Flesh Hunter 5''<ref name=AVN2004/> | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''Gina Lynn’s Darkside''<ref name=AVN2005/> | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''Slut Puppies''<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''[[Chemistry]]''<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Brianna Love Is Buttwoman''<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''The Gauntlet 3''<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''Tori Black Is Pretty Filthy''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Buttwoman vs. Slutwoman''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''Dangerous Curves''<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Bobbi Violates San Francisco''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Remy LaCroix’s Anal Cabo Weekend''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Eye Contact''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 235: | Line 340: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|''Black & White 3''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |''Black & White 3''<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Parody – Comedy === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Batman XXX: A Porn Parody''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody''<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Star Wars XXX: A Porn Parody''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Grease XXX''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best Parody – Drama === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''BatfXXX: Dark Night''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''Spider-Man XXX: A Porn Parody''<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Spartacus MMXII: The Beginning''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Man of Steel XXX''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 270: | Line 409: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[Jillian Janson]], [[Aidra Fox]] & Jules Jordan (''Eye Contact'')<ref name=AVN2016/> | |[[Jillian Janson]], [[Aidra Fox]] & Jules Jordan (''Eye Contact'')<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Solo Release === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''Blu Dreams: Sweet Solos''<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''I Love Big Toys 2''<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Extreme Holly Goes Solo''<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''All By Myself 3''<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''All Alone 4''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''All by Myself 4''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''All Natural: Glamour Solos''<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''All Natural Glamour Solos 2''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''All Natural Glamour Solos 3''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''All Natural Glamour Solos 4''<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Glamour Solos 4''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |} | ||