AVN Awards: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|''Love, Sex & TV News''<ref name=AVN2016>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2016-AVN-Awards-620416.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2016 AVN Awards]</ref> | |''Love, Sex & TV News''<ref name=AVN2016>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2016-AVN-Awards-620416.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2016 AVN Awards]</ref> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Director – Parody === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Brad Armstrong]] (''The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody'')<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Axel Braun (''Star Wars XXX: A Porn Parody'')<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Will Ryder (''Not The Wizard of Oz XXX'')<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Axel Braun (''24 XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'')<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Axel Braun (''Peter Pan XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'')<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 460: | Line 480: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|''Black & White 3''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |''Black & White 3''<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Parody === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2010<br>(tie) | |||
|''The Sex Files: A Dark XXX Parody''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Not the Cosbys XXX''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''24 XXX: An Axel Braun Parody''<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Peter Pan XXX: An Axel Braun Parody''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 529: | Line 565: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[Jillian Janson]], [[Aidra Fox]] & Jules Jordan (''Eye Contact'')<ref name=AVN2016/> | |[[Jillian Janson]], [[Aidra Fox]] & Jules Jordan (''Eye Contact'')<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Screenplay – Parody === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Brad Armstrong]] & Hank Shenanigan (''The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody'')<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Axel Braun & Mark Logan (''Star Wars XXX: A Porn Parody'')<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|David Stanley (''Clerks XXX: A Porn Parody'')<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Axel Braun & Eli Cross (''24 XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'')<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Axel Braun & Mark Logan (''Batman v Superman XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'')<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |} | ||