AVN Awards: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|[[Alexis Texas]], Kristina Rose & [[Asa Akira]] (''Buttwoman vs. Slutwoman'')<ref name=AVN2011/> | |[[Alexis Texas]], Kristina Rose & [[Asa Akira]] (''Buttwoman vs. Slutwoman'')<ref name=AVN2011/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best All-Sex DVD === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''Porno Vision''<ref name=AVN2002/> | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|''Breakin' 'Em In 2''<ref name=AVN2003/> | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''Flesh Hunter 4''<ref name=AVN2004/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 107: | Line 121: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|''Slutty & Sluttier 18''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |''Slutty & Sluttier 18''<ref name=AVN2014/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best All-Sex Series === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''Addicted''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Don't Make Me Beg''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 344: | Line 369: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|''Wanted''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |''Wanted''<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best All-Girl Series === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|''Electric Sex''<ref name=AVN2000/> | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|''All Star''<ref name=AVN2001/> | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''Dark Angels: Special Edition''<ref name=AVN2002/> | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|''Euphoria''<ref name=AVN2003/> | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''Space Nuts''<ref name=AVN2004/> | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''Millionaire''<ref name=AVN2005/> | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''Camp Cuddly Pines Powertool Massacre''<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''The Visitors''<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Upload''<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge''<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''The 8th Day''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''[[Speed]]''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody''<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Voracious: The First Season''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''The New Behind the Green Door''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 547: | Line 622: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|''Eye Contact''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |''Eye Contact''<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best High-End All-Sex Release === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''[[Broken]]''<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''Icon''<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''Deviance''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Performers of the Year 2010''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|} | |} | ||