AVN Awards: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Best | === Best DVD Extras === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! colspan="2" | Winners | ! colspan="2" | Winners | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|''The New Behind the Green Door''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |''The New Behind the Green Door''<ref name=AVN2014/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best DVD Menus === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''Cool Devices''<ref name=AVN2002/> | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|''Private Gladiator: Collector's Limited Edition''<ref name=AVN2003/> | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''Space Nuts''<ref name=AVN2004/> | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''In the Garden of Shadows''<ref name=AVN2005/> | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''Camp Cuddly Pines Powertool Massacre''<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''The Visitors''<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Not the Bradys XXX''<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''Fallen''<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''[[2040]]''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Batman XXX: A Porn Parody''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 441: | Line 476: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|''Latin Asses''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |''Latin Asses''<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Fem-Dom Strap-On Release === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''His Ass is Mine''<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''Strap Attack 4''<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Babes Ballin' Boys 17''<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''MeanBitches Erotic Femdom 3''<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''[[Forced Fem 3]]''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Strap Attack 12''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''Beggin’ for a Peggin’''<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''His Booty Is My Duty 2''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Strap Attack 17''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 851: | Line 918: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|''Glamour Solos 4''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |''Glamour Solos 4''<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Star Showcase === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Asa Akira to the Limit''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Anikka''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''V for Vicki''<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Being Riley''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |} | ||