AVN Awards: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Categories == | == Categories == | ||
=== All-Girl Performer of the Year === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Shyla Jennings<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Sinn Sage<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Shyla Jennings<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |||
=== BBW Performer of the Year === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|April Flores<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|April Flores<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Karla Lane<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best All-Girl Series === | === Best All-Girl Series === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
Line 472: | Line 500: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Best | === Best Classic Release on DVD === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! colspan="2" | Winners | ! colspan="2" | Winners | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|'' | |''The Devil in Miss Jones, Part III & IV''<ref name=AVN2000/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|'' | |''Chameleons Not the Sequel''<ref name=AVN2001/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2002 | ||
|'' | |''The Opening of Misty Beethoven''<ref name=AVN2002/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |||
|''Pretty Peaches 2''<ref name=AVN2003/> | |||
|2003 | |||
|'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|'' | |''Insatiable''<ref name=AVN2004/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|'' | |''Deep Throat: Re-mastered''<ref name=AVN2005/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|'' | |''Ginger Lynn: The Movie''<ref name=AVN2006/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|'' | |''Neon Nights''<ref name=AVN2007/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|'' | |''Debbie Does Dallas, Definitive Collector's Edition''<ref name=AVN2008/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|'' | |''Zazel''<ref name=AVN2009/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|'' | |''Debbie Does Dallas 30th Anniversary Edition''<ref name=AVN2010/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|'' | |''Aunt Peg's Fulfillment''<ref name=AVN2011/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|'' | |''Buttwoman II: Behind Bars''<ref name=AVN2013/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Comedy === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1996 | ||
|'' | |''Risqué Burlesque''<ref name=AVNPastWins>[https://web.archive.org/web/20050616005951/http://www.avnawards.com/pastwinners.shtml Past Winners]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1997 | ||
|'' | |''The Show''<ref name=AVN1997>[https://web.archive.org/web/19971012101924/http://www.avn.com/avn_main/1997awards.html 1997 AVN Award Winners]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1998 | ||
|'' | |''Cellar Dweller 2''<ref name=AVNPastWins/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1999 | ||
| | |''The Pornographer''<ref name=AVN1999>[https://web.archive.org/web/19991013062528/http://avn.com/awards/winners.html LAST YEAR'S WINNER'S]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | |''Double Feature!''<ref name=AVN2000>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2000-AVN-Award-Winners-Announced-34398.html 2000 AVN Award Winners Announced]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2001 | ||
| | |''M Caught In The Act''<ref name=AVN2001>[https://web.archive.org/web/20010203202600/http://www.avn.com/avn2001awardswinners.html 2001 AVN Awards Winners]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2002 | ||
| | |''Cap'n Mongo's Porno Playhouse''<ref name=AVN2002>[https://web.archive.org/web/20020204080833/http://avn.digitalod.com/query/?for=news&eid=10019 2002 AVN Awards Show Winners Announced]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|''Kung-Fu Girls''<ref name=AVN2003>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2003-AVN-Awards-Winners-Announced-Awards-Presented-Big-Year-for-Evil-Angel-32917.html 2003 AVN Awards Winners Announced: Awards Presented Big Year for Evil Angel...]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2004 | ||
| | |''Space Nuts''<ref name=AVN2004>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2004-AVN-Awards-Winners-37512.html 2004 AVN Awards Winners]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|'' | |''Misty Beethoven: The Musical''<ref name=AVN2005>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2005-AVN-Awards-Show-Winners-Announced-41743.html 2005 AVN Awards Show Winners Announced]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|'' | |''Camp Cuddly Pines Powertool Massacre''<ref name=AVN2006>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2006-AVN-Award-Winners-Announced-47237.html 2006 AVN Award Winners Announced]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|'' | |''Joanna's Angels 2: Alt Throttle''<ref name=AVN2007>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2007-AVN-Award-Winners-Announced-29596.html 2007 AVN Award Winners Announced]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2008 | ||
|''Wanted''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |''Operation: Desert Stormy''<ref name=AVN2008>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2008-AVN-Awards-Winners-Announced-25411.html 2008 AVN Awards Winners Announced]</ref> | ||
|} | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
=== Best DVD Extras === | |''Not Bewitched XXX''<ref name=AVN2009>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2009-AVN-Award-Winners-Announced-56551.html 2009 AVN Award-Winners Announced]</ref> | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|''Flight Attendants''<ref name=AVN2010>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/2010-AVN-Award-Winners-Announced-378238.html 2010 AVN Award Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Couples Camp''<ref name=AVN2011>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2011-AVN-Awards-421782.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2011 AVN Awards]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''Grindhouse XXX''<ref name=AVN2012>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-2012-AVN-Award-Winners-461715.html AVN Announces the 2012 AVN Award Winners]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Nurses 2''<ref name=AVN2013>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/The-2013-AVN-Award-Winners-503520.html The 2013 AVN Award Winners!]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Band Sluts''<ref name=AVN2014>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2014-AVN-Awards-544448.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2014 AVN Awards]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''Bikini Babes Are Shark Bait''<ref name=AVN2015>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2015-AVN-Awards-585973.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2015 AVN Awards]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Love, Sex & TV News''<ref name=AVN2016>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2016-AVN-Awards-620416.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2016 AVN Awards]</ref> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best Director – Parody === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Brad Armstrong]] (''The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody'')<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Axel Braun (''Star Wars XXX: A Porn Parody'')<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Will Ryder (''Not The Wizard of Oz XXX'')<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Axel Braun (''24 XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'')<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Axel Braun (''Peter Pan XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'')<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best Drama === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Wasteland''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Underworld''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''Aftermath''<ref name=AVN2015/> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Wanted''<ref name=AVN2016/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best DVD === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|''Shock''<ref name=AVN1999/> | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|''Cashmere''<ref name=AVN2000/> | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|''Raw''<ref name=AVN2001/> | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''Unreal''<ref name=AVN2002/> | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|''Euphoria''<ref name=AVN2003/> | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''The Fashionistas''<ref name=AVN2004/> | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''Fetish: Circus''<ref name=AVN2005/> | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''Pirates''<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best DVD Packaging === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|VCA Interactive<ref name=AVN2002/> | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Wicked Pictures DVD<ref name=AVN2003/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best DVD Extras === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|''Electric Sex''<ref name=AVN2000/> | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|''All Star''<ref name=AVN2001/> | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''Dark Angels: Special Edition''<ref name=AVN2002/> | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|''Euphoria''<ref name=AVN2003/> | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''Space Nuts''<ref name=AVN2004/> | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''Millionaire''<ref name=AVN2005/> | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''Camp Cuddly Pines Powertool Massacre''<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''The Visitors''<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Upload''<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge''<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''The 8th Day''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''[[Speed]]''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''The Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody''<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Voracious: The First Season''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''The New Behind the Green Door''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best DVD Menus === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | ! colspan="2" | Winners | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|'' | |''Cool Devices''<ref name=AVN2002/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|'' | |''Private Gladiator: Collector's Limited Edition''<ref name=AVN2003/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
Line 597: | Line 753: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|'' | |''In the Garden of Shadows''<ref name=AVN2005/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 606: | Line 762: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|'' | |''Not the Bradys XXX''<ref name=AVN2008/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|'' | |''Fallen''<ref name=AVN2009/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|'' | |''[[2040]]''<ref name=AVN2010/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|'' | |''Batman XXX: A Porn Parody''<ref name=AVN2011/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Best DVD | === Best DVD Packaging === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! colspan="2" | Winners | ! colspan="2" | Winners | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|'' | |''The Gate''<ref name=AVN2002/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
Line 638: | Line 785: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|'' | |''Rawhide''<ref name=AVN2004/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|'' | |''Millionaire''<ref name=AVN2005/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,069: | Line 2,198: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Riley Reid<ref name=AVN2016/> | |Riley Reid<ref name=AVN2016/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Special DVD Recognition Award === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Cass Paley (''Wadd: The Life and Times of John C. Holmes'')<ref name=AVN2003/> | |||
|} | |} | ||