Abella Danger: Difference between revisions
m
→Awards & nominations
Scenicview2 (talk | contribs) m (Update in number of performances done.) |
|||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7"|2016<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160113041122/http://avnawards.avn.com/pages/8 2016 AVN AWARD NOMINATIONS]</ref> | |rowspan="7"|2016<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160113041122/http://avnawards.avn.com/pages/8 2016 AVN AWARD NOMINATIONS]</ref> | ||
|Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene <small>(with [[Phoenix Marie]])</small><ref>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2016-AVN-Awards-620416.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2016 AVN Awards]</ref> | |Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene<br><small>(with [[Phoenix Marie]])</small><ref>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/AVN-Announces-the-Winners-of-the-2016-AVN-Awards-620416.html AVN Announces the Winners of the 2016 AVN Awards]</ref> | ||
|''All Access Abella Danger'' | |''All Access Abella Danger'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Group Sex Scene <small>(with Keisha Grey, [[Ryan Conner]], Aria Alexander, Nina Elle, Karlee Grey, [[Cherie DeVille]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | |Best Group Sex Scene<br><small>(with Keisha Grey, [[Ryan Conner]], Aria Alexander, Nina Elle, Karlee Grey, [[Cherie DeVille]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | ||
|''Manuel Ferrara's Reverse Gangbang 3'' | |''Manuel Ferrara's Reverse Gangbang 3'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best POV Sex Scene <small>(with [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | |Best POV Sex Scene<br><small>(with [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | ||
|''Manuel's Fucking POV 4'' | |''Manuel's Fucking POV 4'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene - B/B/G <small>(with [[Mick Blue]] & [[Marco Banderas]])</small> | |Best Three-Way Sex Scene - B/B/G<br><small>(with [[Mick Blue]] & [[Marco Banderas]])</small> | ||
|''Big Round Asses'' | |''Big Round Asses'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene - G/G/B <small>(with Keisha Grey & [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | |Best Three-Way Sex Scene - G/G/B<br><small>(with Keisha Grey & [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | ||
|''Oil Overload 13'' | |''Oil Overload 13'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|2017<ref>[http://avnawards.avn.com/nominees 2017 Nominees]</ref><ref name="2017_AVN_Award_Winners" /> | |rowspan="5"|2017<ref>[http://avnawards.avn.com/nominees 2017 Nominees]</ref><ref name="2017_AVN_Award_Winners" /> | ||
|Best Anal Sex Scene <small>(with [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | |Best Anal Sex Scene<br><small>(with [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | ||
|rowspan="3"|''[[Abella]]'' | |rowspan="3"|''[[Abella]]'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Double Penetration Sex Scene <small>(with [[Mick Blue]] & Markus Dupree)</small> | |Best Double Penetration Sex Scene<br><small>(with [[Mick Blue]] & Markus Dupree)</small> | ||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 430: | Line 430: | ||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Virtual Reality Sex Scene <small>(with [[Joanna Angel]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | |Best Virtual Reality Sex Scene<br><small>(with [[Joanna Angel]] & [[Manuel Ferrara]])</small> | ||
|''Angel 'n Danger'' | |''Angel 'n Danger'' | ||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
|Female Performer of the Year | |Female Performer of the Year | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 478: | Line 456: | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Sex Scene – All-Girl <small>(with Adriana Chechik, Carter Cruise & [[Phoenix Marie]])</small> | |Best Sex Scene – All-Girl<br><small>(with Adriana Chechik, Carter Cruise & [[Phoenix Marie]])</small> | ||
|''Buttslammers'' | |''Buttslammers'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Sex Scene – All-Girl <small>(with [[Alexis Texas]] & AJ Applegate)</small> | |Best Sex Scene – All-Girl<br><small>(with [[Alexis Texas]] & AJ Applegate)</small> | ||
|''Big Booty Tryouts'' | |''Big Booty Tryouts'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
Line 491: | Line 469: | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Sex Scene – Feature Release <small>(with Ryan Driller, [[Jessica Drake]], Scarlet Red & [[Eric Masterson]])</small> | |Best Sex Scene – Feature Release<br><small>(with Ryan Driller, [[Jessica Drake]], Scarlet Red & [[Eric Masterson]])</small> | ||
|''DNA'' | |''DNA'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Sex Scene – Gonzo Release <small>(with [[Mick Blue]] & Kristina Rose)</small> | |Best Sex Scene – Gonzo Release<br><small>(with [[Mick Blue]] & Kristina Rose)</small> | ||
|''[[Abella]]'' | |''[[Abella]]'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Sex Scene – All-Girl <small>(with Yhivi)</small> | |Best Sex Scene – All-Girl<br><small>(with Yhivi)</small> | ||
|''#Fuckgirls'' | |''#Fuckgirls'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |||
|2020<ref name=xbiz2020>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/249651 2020 XBIZ Awards Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|Best Sex Scene — Erotic-Themed<br><small>(with [[Small Hands]])</small> | |||
|''Her & Him'' | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%" width=" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%" width="50%" | ||
|+ XRCO Awards | |+ XRCO Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 524: | Line 508: | ||
|Orgasmic Analist | |Orgasmic Analist | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:100%" width="50%" | |||
|+ NightMoves Awards | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Award | |||
! Result | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2015<ref>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/NightMoves-Magazine-Announces-2015-Awards-Nominees-601476.html NightMoves Magazine Announces 2015 Awards Nominees]</ref> | |||
|Best New Starlet | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Butt | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2016<ref>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/nightmoves-announces-24th-annual-awards-winners-694132.html NightMoves Announces 24th Annual Awards Winners]</ref><ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160802044702/http://www.nightmovesonline.com/nightmoves-awards-show/ 24th Annual NightMoves Awards Nominees Announced]</ref> | |||
|Best Female Performer (Editor’s Choice) | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|- | |||
|Best Butt | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Best Butt – Editor's Choice | |||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|} | |} | ||