Eric Masterson: Difference between revisions
m
→External links: set category plural
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→External links: set category plural) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Best Supporting Actor - Video | |Best Supporting Actor - Video | ||
|''Morning Star/Perfect Couple'' | |''Morning Star/Perfect Couple'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2004<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20031203023916/http://www.avn.com/imagearchive/05/58/32/55832Nominations.pdf Nominations for 2004 AVN Awards Show]</ref> | |||
|Best Actor – Video | |||
|''Perfection'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Supporting Actor – Film | |||
|''Virtual Love'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Supporting Actor – Video | |||
|''Sweet 101'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Sex Scene Coupling – Video <small>(with Julia Ann)</small> | |||
|''Beautiful'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 69: | ||
|Best Oral Sex Scene – Film <small>(with [[Lezley Zen]])</small> | |Best Oral Sex Scene – Film <small>(with [[Lezley Zen]])</small> | ||
|''[[Bare Stage]]'' | |''[[Bare Stage]]'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2006<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20061206053159/http://www.avn.com/imagearchive/24/82/23/248223AVN_Awards_Nominations.pdf AVN Awards Nominations]</ref> | |||
|Best Supporting Actor – Film | |||
|''Eternity'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Supporting Actor – Video | |||
|''Camp Cuddly Pines Power Tool Massacre'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene – Video <small>(with Sarah Blake)</small> | |||
|''Jack’s Playground 24'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Sex Scene Coupling – Video <small>(with Krystal Steal)</small> | |||
|''Krystal Method'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|2007<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20070423104247/http://www.avn.com/imagearchive/27/84/74/2784742007UpdatedNominations AVN AWARDS 2007 NOMINEES]</ref> | |||
|Best Actor – Video | |||
|''3 Wishes'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene – Film <small>(with Ice LaFox, Tommy Gunn, Marcus London & Mario Rossi)</small> | |||
|''FUCK'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Sex Scene Coupling – Film <small>(with Jessica Drake)</small> | |||
|''FUCK'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene <small>(with Kaylani Lei & Jessica Drake)</small> | |||
|''Curse Eternal'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene – Film <small>(with Carmen Hart, Katsumi, Kirsten Price, Mia Smiles, Chris Cannon, Tommy Gunn & Randy Spears)</small> | |||
|''FUCK'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|2008<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20080227073556/http://www.avnawards.com/pdf/2008Nominations.pdf The 2008 AVN Awards Nominations]</ref> | |||
|Best Supporting Actor, Video | |||
|''Candelabra'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 76: | Line 136: | ||
|Best Group Sex Scene <small>(with Jessica Drake, Mr. Pete & Steven St. Croix)</small> | |Best Group Sex Scene <small>(with Jessica Drake, Mr. Pete & Steven St. Croix)</small> | ||
|''Casual Encounters'' | |''Casual Encounters'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2019<ref>[https://archive.is/Axo4o List of 2019 AVN Awards Nominees]</ref> | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene <small>(with Jessica Drake, Casey Calvert, Luna Star, Ryan Driller & Derrick Pierce)</small> | |||
|''Fallen II: Angels & Demons'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene <small>(with Emily Willis, Tommy Pistol, Chad Alva, Codey Steele & Mark Zane)</small> | |||
|''My Wife’s First Blowbang 2'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Supporting Actor | |||
|''The Seduction of Heidi'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene – Boy/Boy/Girl <small>(with Karma Rx & Derrick Pierce)</small> | |||
|''She Wants Us Both'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2021<ref>[http://web.archive.org/web/20230224181324/https://avn.com/awards/2021_nominees VIDEO & WEB]</ref> | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene <small>(with Angela White, Whitney Wright, Britney Amber, India Summer, Jane Wilde, Avi Love, Seth Gamble, Codey Steele & Ryan Driller)</small> | |||
|''Climax'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene <small>(with Adira Allure, April Snow, Karla Kush, Kit Mercer, London River, Johnny Goodluck, Derrick Pierce & Jake Adams)</small> | |||
|''Sex-a-Holics Orgy'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 171: | ||
{{Orgazmik Actor}} | {{Orgazmik Actor}} | ||
[[Category:Porn | [[Category:Porn actors]] | ||
[[Category:Born 1970]] | [[Category:Born 1970]] | ||
[[Category:Male]] | [[Category:Male]] |