Eric Masterson: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Best Supporting Actor - Video | |Best Supporting Actor - Video | ||
|''Morning Star/Perfect Couple'' | |''Morning Star/Perfect Couple'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2004<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20031203023916/http://www.avn.com/imagearchive/05/58/32/55832Nominations.pdf Nominations for 2004 AVN Awards Show]</ref> | |||
|Best Actor – Video | |||
|''Perfection'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Supporting Actor – Film | |||
|''Virtual Love'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Supporting Actor – Video | |||
|''Sweet 101'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Sex Scene Coupling – Video <small>(with Julia Ann)</small> | |||
|''Beautiful'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 69: | ||
|Best Oral Sex Scene – Film <small>(with [[Lezley Zen]])</small> | |Best Oral Sex Scene – Film <small>(with [[Lezley Zen]])</small> | ||
|''[[Bare Stage]]'' | |''[[Bare Stage]]'' | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2006<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20061206053159/http://www.avn.com/imagearchive/24/82/23/248223AVN_Awards_Nominations.pdf AVN Awards Nominations]</ref> | |||
|Best Supporting Actor – Film | |||
|''Eternity'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Supporting Actor – Video | |||
|''Camp Cuddly Pines Power Tool Massacre'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene – Video <small>(with Sarah Blake)</small> | |||
|''Jack’s Playground 24'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Sex Scene Coupling – Video <small>(with Krystal Steal)</small> | |||
|''Krystal Method'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|2007<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20070423104247/http://www.avn.com/imagearchive/27/84/74/2784742007UpdatedNominations AVN AWARDS 2007 NOMINEES]</ref> | |||
|Best Actor – Video | |||
|''3 Wishes'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene – Film <small>(with Ice LaFox, Tommy Gunn, Marcus London & Mario Rossi)</small> | |||
|''FUCK'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Sex Scene Coupling – Film <small>(with Jessica Drake)</small> | |||
|''FUCK'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene <small>(with Kaylani Lei & Jessica Drake)</small> | |||
|''Curse Eternal'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene – Film <small>(with Carmen Hart, Katsumi, Kirsten Price, Mia Smiles, Chris Cannon, Tommy Gunn & Randy Spears)</small> | |||
|''FUCK'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|- | |||
|2008<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20080227073556/http://www.avnawards.com/pdf/2008Nominations.pdf The 2008 AVN Awards Nominations]</ref> | |||
|Best Supporting Actor, Video | |||
|''Candelabra'' | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- |