Lexi Belle: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) (→Covers: +Ultra Fine Pornstars 2.) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox person | |||
'''Lexi Belle''' (born August 5, 1987 in Independence, Louisiana, USA) | | Name = Lexi Belle | ||
| Image = Lexi Belle.jpg | |||
| Caption = Lexi Belle at the AVN Awards, Palm's Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas on January 8, 2011. | |||
| Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1987|05|08}}<ref name=IAFD>[{{IAFD|nollie06|f}} IAFD: Lexi Belle]</ref> | |||
| Place of birth = Independence, Louisiana, United States<ref name=IAFD/><ref name=AVN_HAF2019>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/meet-the-2019-avn-hall-of-fame-inductees-812802.html Meet the 2019 AVN Hall of Fame Inductees]</ref> | |||
| Birth name = | |||
| Spouse = | |||
| Occupation = | |||
| Measurements = 32C-24-33<ref name=IAFD/> | |||
| Bra size = 32C (70C) | |||
| Height = {{Height|ft=5|in=3}} (160 cm)<ref name=IAFD/> | |||
| Weight = 105 lbs (48 kg)<ref name=IAFD/> | |||
| Shoe size = | |||
| Eye color = | |||
| Hair color = Black/Brown/Blond/Red/Auburn<ref name=IAFD/> | |||
| Ethnicity = | |||
| Alias = Lexi Bell, Lexi Williams, Nollie<ref name=IAFD/> | |||
| Films = 790<ref name=IAFD/> | |||
| Download = | |||
| DVD = | |||
| Website = | |||
| Blogger = | |||
| Facebook = | |||
| Google+ = | |||
| MySpace = | |||
| RSS = | |||
| Twitter = | |||
| YouTube = | |||
}} | |||
'''Lexi Belle''' (born August 5, 1987 in Independence, Louisiana, USA) is an American pornographic actress.<ref name=IAFD/><ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> | |||
== | ==Career in the adult industry== | ||
Lexi Belle debuted in the adult industry in 2006.<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> | |||
During her career she has won eight AVN Awards, including Best Boy/Girl Scene in 2012 for her torrid session with Manuel Ferrara in The Bombshells 3 for Elegant Angel. Belle won Best Oral Sex Scene the following year for her blow-bang in Massive Facials 4 (Elegant Angel). More than a gonzo performer, Belle also captured Best Supporting Actress in 2011 for her turn as Batgirl in Axel Braun’s AVN Award-winning Batman XXX: A Porn Parody for Vivid and played Marcia Brady in Not the Bradys XXX (X-Play/LFP).<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> | |||
Among her other honors are 2010 AVN Best New Web Starlet; 2010 Best All-Girl Couples Sex Scene for her hook-up with Tori Black in Field of Schemes 5 (Girlfriends Films); 2013 Best Tease Performance with Remy LaCroix in Remy (Elegant Angel); 2013 Best Three-Way Sex Scene with Ramon Nomar and Mick Blue; and an AVN Fan Award in 2014 for Social Media Star.<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> | |||
Belle also was crowned Penthouse Pet of the Month for May 2013 and was named the 2014 Penthouse Pet of the Year.<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> | |||
Lexi Belle is also on [[iStripper]], a software which shows girls stripping on your desktop.<ref>{{IStripper 2|m1199}}</ref> | |||
She also works as an exotic dancer and performs in US clubs.<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> | |||
== Life == | == Life == | ||
Belle is a resident of Denver, Colorado.<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> She is also an avid snowboarder and loves cooking and eating a vegan diet.<ref name=AVN_HAF2019/> | |||
== Awards and nomination == | |||
[[File:FAME Award.jpg|thumb|300px|right|Lexi Belle (right), with [[Alexis Texas]] (left) and [[Tori Black]] (middle), displaying her trophy backstage at the F.A.M.E. Awards in 2010.]] | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+ [[AVN Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
! Film | |||
|- | |||
|| '''2008''' | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Slutty & Sluttier 3'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7| '''2009''' | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best New Starlet | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl 3-Way Sex Scene | |||
|''Belladonna’s Fucking Girls 6'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
|rowspan=2| ''Bad News Bitches 3'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Threeway Sex Scene | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Couples Sex Scene | |||
|rowspan=2| ''Teenage Heartbreakers 2'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Solo Sex Scene | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best POV Sex Scene | |||
|''Fucked on Sight 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7| '''2010''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best All-Girl Couples Sex Scene | |||
|''Field of Schemes 5'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best New Web Starlet | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Couples Sex Scene | |||
|''Evil Pink 4'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Party of Feet'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Couples Sex Scene | |||
|''House of Ass 10'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Threeway Sex Scene | |||
|''Jailbait 6'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5| '''2011''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|[[AVN Award for Best Supporting Actress|Best Supporting Actress]] | |||
|rowspan=2| ''Batman XXX: A Porn Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Couples Sex Scene | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Porn Star Website | |||
|LexiBelle.com | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Couples Sex Scene | |||
|''The Best of... Vol. 2'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5| '''2012''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Boy/Girl Scene | |||
|''The Bombshells 3'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene (G/B/B) | |||
|''Superman XXX: A Porn Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene | |||
|''Pretty in Pink'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Scene | |||
|''Legs Up Hose Down'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=14| '''2013''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Oral Sex Scene | |||
|''Massive Facials 4'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Tease Performance | |||
|''Remy'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene (B/B/G) | |||
|''Lexi'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer Of The Year | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|rowspan=2| Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Allie Haze: True Sex'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|''D3Viance'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Anal Sex Scene | |||
|rowspan=2| ''Lexi'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Tease Performance | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Boy/Girl Sex Scene | |||
|''Performers Of The Year 2012'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene | |||
|''Remy'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Girl/Girl Sex Scene | |||
|''Vicarious'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best POV Sex Scene | |||
|''Superheroine 3D'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene (G/G/B) | |||
|''Brazzers Presents: The Parodies 2'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Porn Star Website | |||
|LexiBelle.com | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| '''2014''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Social Media Star (Fan Award) | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|[[AVN Award for Best Actress|Best Actress]] | |||
|''Meant to Be'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene | |||
|''Brazzers Presents: The Parodies 3'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Anal Sex Scene | |||
|''Big Wet Asses 22'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2015''' | |||
| style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Girl/Girl Scene | |||
|''Lexi Belle Loves Girls'' | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+ [[F.A.M.E. Award]]s | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Result | |||
! Award | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2009''' | |||
| Finalist | |||
|Favorite New Starlet | |||
|- | |||
| Finalist | |||
|Favorite Underrated Starlet | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| '''2010''' | |||
| style="background:#dfd;"|Won | |||
|Favorite Underrated Starlet | |||
|- | |||
| Finalist | |||
|Favorite Oral Starlet | |||
|} | |||
== Filmography (selection) == | == Filmography (selection) == | ||
Line 19: | Line 270: | ||
File:Young Pussy.jpg|Lexi on the cover of the movie [[Young Pussy]] | File:Young Pussy.jpg|Lexi on the cover of the movie [[Young Pussy]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== References == | == References == |