XBIZ Award for Best Actress – Couples-Themed Release: Difference between revisions
XBIZ Award for Best Actress – Couples-Themed Release (view source)
Revision as of 16:31, 3 August 2019
, 3 August 2019no edit summary
(Created page with "The '''XBIZ Award for Best Actress – Couples-Themed Release''' is an award that has been given by sex industry company XBIZ. ==Winners and nominees== {| class=wikitable sty...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|'''Nominees<br>{{small|Actresses}}<br>{{small|Films}}''' | |'''Nominees<br>{{small|Actresses}}<br>{{small|Films}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XI edition | ! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XI edition – 2013''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=9|[[File:Remy LaCroix.jpg|200px]]<br> | |rowspan=9|'''[[File:Remy LaCroix.jpg|200px]]<br>[[Remy LaCroix]]'''<br>{{small|''[[Torn]]''}} | ||
| [[Lexi Belle]]<br> | | [[Lexi Belle]]<br>{{small|''Love, Marriage & Other Bad Ideas''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanilla DeVille]]<br> | | [[Vanilla DeVille]]<br>{{small|''The Psychotherapist''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jessica Drake]]<br> | | [[Jessica Drake]]<br>{{small|''A Love Story''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaylani Lei]]<br> | | [[Kaylani Lei]]<br>{{small|''The Prize''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Reid]]<br> | | [[Riley Reid]]<br>{{small|''The Friend Zone''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ann Marie Rios]]<br> | | [[Ann Marie Rios]]<br>{{small|''Venus in Furs''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andy San Dimas]]<br> | | [[Andy San Dimas]]<br>{{small|''Tango to Romance''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucky Starr]]<br> | | [[Lucky Starr]]<br>{{small|''A Mother’s Love 2''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lavish Styles<br> | | Lavish Styles<br>{{small|''Straight from My Heart''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XII edition | ! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XII edition – 2014''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=9|[[File:Marie McCray.jpg|200px]]<br>'''[[Marie McCray]]<br>{{small|''Truth Be Told''}} | |rowspan=9|[[File:Marie McCray.jpg|200px]]<br>'''[[Marie McCray]]<br>{{small|''Truth Be Told''}} | ||
| [[Dana DeArmond]]<br> | | [[Dana DeArmond]]<br>{{small|''Paint''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesse Jane]]<br> | | [[Jesse Jane]]<br>{{small|''Love Jesse''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remy LaCroix]]<br> | | [[Remy LaCroix]]<br>{{small|''Broken Hearts''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrianna Luna]]<br> | | [[Adrianna Luna]]<br>{{small|''Tuff Love''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maddy O'Reilly]]<br> | | [[Maddy O'Reilly]]<br>{{small|''Shades of Kink''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rilynn Rae]]<br> | | [[Rilynn Rae]]<br>{{small|''Wanderlust''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samantha Saint]]<br> | | [[Samantha Saint]]<br>{{small|''Change of Heart''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sarah Shevon]]<br> | | [[Sarah Shevon]]<br>{{small|''Orgy University''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jennifer White]]<br> | | [[Jennifer White]]<br>{{small|''The Stripper''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XIII edition | ! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XIII edition – 2015''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=9|[[File:Maddy O'Reilly.jpg|200px]]<br>'''[[Maddy O'Reilly]]<br>{{small|''The Sexual Liberation of Anna Lee''}} | |rowspan=9|[[File:Maddy O'Reilly.jpg|200px]]<br>'''[[Maddy O'Reilly]]<br>{{small|''The Sexual Liberation of Anna Lee''}} | ||
| [[Anikka Albrite]]<br> | | [[Anikka Albrite]]<br>{{small|''Untamed Heart''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Casey Calvert]]<br> | | [[Casey Calvert]]<br>{{small|''Proud Parents''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carter Cruise]]<br> | | [[Carter Cruise]]<br>{{small|''Happy Anniversary''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesse Jane]]<br> | | [[Jesse Jane]]<br>{{small|''Lollipop''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lily Love<br> | | Lily Love<br>{{small|''The Escort Vol. 2''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romi Rain]]<br> | | [[Romi Rain]]<br>{{small|''The Laws of Love''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Siri (actriz - no)|Siri]]<br> | | [[Siri (actriz - no)|Siri]]<br>{{small|''These Things We Do''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[India Summer]]<br> | | [[India Summer]]<br>{{small|''The Swinger Vol. 4''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sovereign Syre]]<br> | | [[Sovereign Syre]]<br>{{small|''Hollywood Babylon''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XIV edition | ! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XIV edition – 2016''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=9|'''[[Keira Nicole]] | |rowspan=9|'''[[Keira Nicole]]<br>{{small|''Swing Life''}}''' | ||
| [[Asa Akira]]<br> | | [[Asa Akira]]<br>{{small|''Deception''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madeline Blue<br> | | Madeline Blue<br>{{small|''Gone''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bree Daniels]]<br> | | [[Bree Daniels]]<br>{{small|''A Thing of Beauty''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dana DeArmond]]<br> | | [[Dana DeArmond]]<br>{{small|''Mother's Little Helper''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skin Diamond]]<br> | | [[Skin Diamond]]<br>{{small|''Control''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ava Jay<br> | | Ava Jay<br>{{small|''Wild Inside''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eva Lovia]]<br> | | [[Eva Lovia]]<br>{{small|''Monarch: Agents of Seduction''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karlie Montana]]<br> | | [[Karlie Montana]]<br>{{small|''When It Comes to You''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chanel Preston]]<br> | | [[Chanel Preston]]<br>{{small|''Shades of Kink Vol. 4''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XV edition | ! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XV edition – 2017''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=9|'''[[Cassidy Klein]]<br>{{small|''New Beginnings''}} | |rowspan=9|'''[[Cassidy Klein]]<br>{{small|''New Beginnings''}} | ||
| [[Asa Akira]]<br> | | [[Asa Akira]]<br>{{small|''Indiscretions''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anikka Albrite]]<br> | | [[Anikka Albrite]]<br>{{small|''Open Couples''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julia Ann]]<br> | | [[Julia Ann]]<br>{{small|''Love, Anonymous''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mercedes Carrera]]<br> | | [[Mercedes Carrera]]<br>{{small|''Forked''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jessica Drake]]<br> | | [[Jessica Drake]]<br>{{small|''Casual Encounters''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidra Fox]]<br> | | [[Aidra Fox]]<br>{{small|''The Masseuse 10''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidra Fox]]<br> | | [[Aidra Fox]]<br>{{small|''Secret Spa''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mia Malkova]]<br> | | [[Mia Malkova]]<br>{{small|''The Switch''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romi Rain]]<br> | | [[Romi Rain]]<br>{{small|''Open Relationship''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XVI edition | ! colspan="3" align="center"| '''XVI edition – 2018''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=9|[[File:Asa Akira 3.jpg|200px]]<br>'''[[Asa Akira]]<br>{{small|''The Blonde Dahlia''}} | |rowspan=9|[[File:Asa Akira 3.jpg|200px]]<br>'''[[Asa Akira]]<br>{{small|''The Blonde Dahlia''}} | ||
| [[A.J. Applegate]]<br> | | [[A.J. Applegate]]<br>{{small|''Adventures With the Baumgartners''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alexa Grace]]<br> | | [[Alexa Grace]]<br>{{small|''Stripped Down''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chanel Preston]]<br> | | [[Chanel Preston]]<br>{{small|''The Mistress''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chanel Preston]]<br> | | [[Chanel Preston]]<br>{{small|''The Obsession''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gracie Glam]]<br> | | [[Gracie Glam]]<br>{{small|''It's Complicated''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karlee Grey]]<br> | | [[Karlee Grey]]<br>{{small|''Ingenue''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madeline Blue<br> | | Madeline Blue<br>{{small|''Consequences of a Kiss''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mia Malkova]]<br> | | [[Mia Malkova]]<br>{{small|''Love on the Line''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stormy Daniels]]<br>''{{small|'' | | [[Stormy Daniels]]<br>{{small|''Unbridled''}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|<br>'''[[Mona Wales]]<br>{{small|''Insomnia''}} | |||
| [[Britney Amber]]<br>{{small|''Naked''}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Britney Amber]]<br>{{small|''Love Junkies''}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |