List of porno actresses by country: Difference between revisions
C4yourself (talk | contribs) big update |
C4yourself (talk | contribs) updated numbers, added new category for region |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is | This is a '''list of pornographic actresses by country'''. The list contains countries which have at least 10 actresses. | ||
==List== | ==List== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Region | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Actresses | !Actresses | ||
!% of population | !% of population | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[USA|United States]] || | | ''North America'' || [[USA|United States]] || 8609 || = .0026% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Japan]] || | | ''Asia'' || [[Japan]] || 1766 || = .0014% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' / ''Asia'' || [[Russia]] || 904 || = .0006% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Czech Republic]] || | | ''Europe'' || [[Czech Republic]] || 861 || = .0080% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[England|United Kingdom]] || 855 || = .0012% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Hungary]] || 813 || = .0083% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Germany]] || | | ''Europe'' || [[Germany]] || 596 || = .0007% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[France]] || | | ''Europe'' || [[France]] || 377 || = .0005% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''North America'' || [[Canada]] || 364 || = .0009% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Spain]] || 357 || = .0007% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''South America'' || [[Brazil]] || 354 || = .0007% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colombia]] || | | ''South America'' || [[Colombia]] || 222 || = .0004% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Italy]] || | | ''Europe'' || [[Italy]] || 161 || = .0002% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Romania]] || 150 || = .0007% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Ukraine]] || 144 || = .0003% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Oceania'' || [[Australia]] || 129 || = .0005% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Netherlands]] || 89 || = .0005% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''North America'' || [[Mexico]] || 84 || < .0000% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''South America'' || [[Argentina]] || 66 || = .0001% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Philippines]] || | | ''Asia'' || [[Philippines]] || 55 || < .0000% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Puerto Rico]] || | | ''North America'' || [[Puerto Rico]] || 54 || = .0016% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cuba]] || | | ''North America'' || [[Cuba]] || 53 || = .0004% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slovakia]] || | | ''Europe'' || [[Slovakia]] || 51 || = .0009% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Asia'' || [[Thailand]] || 51 || < .0000% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Poland]] || 40 || = .0001% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Sweden]] || 37 || = .0003% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''South America'' || [[Venezuela]] || 36 || = .0001% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Latvia]] || 34 || = .0017% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Austria]] || 32 || = .0003% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Portugal]] || 32 || = .0003% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Belgium]] || 31 || = .0002% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Asia'' || [[South Korea]] || 27 || < .0000% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Switzerland]] || | | ''Europe'' || [[Switzerland]] || 24 || = .0002% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Denmark]] || 22 || = .0003% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Asia'' || [[India]] || 18 || < .0000% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Asia'' || [[China]] || 18 || < .0000% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Finland]] || 16 || = .0002% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Belarus]] || 16 || = .0001% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Europe'' || [[Norway]] || 15 || = .0002% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Serbia]] || | | ''Europe'' || [[Serbia]] || 15 || = .0002% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''South America'' || [[Peru]] || 15 || < .0000% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''North America'' || [[Jamaica]] || 12 || = .0004% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''North America'' || [[Panama]] || 12 || = .0002% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ireland]] || | | ''Europe'' || [[Ireland]] || 12 || = .0002% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''Asia'' || [[Israel]] || 12 || = .0001% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''North America'' || [[Dominican Republic]] || 12 || = .0001% | ||
|- | |||
| ''Africa'' || [[South Africa]] || 12 || < .0000% | |||
|- | |||
| ''Europe'' || [[Greece]] || 10 || < .0000% | |||
|- | |||
| ''Asia'' || [[Vietnam]] || 10 || < .0000% | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
[ | [https://www.freeones.com/babes?q=&f%5Bprofessions%5D=porn_stars FreeOnes.com (Funix B.V.)] | ||
[[Category:Countries]] | [[Category:Countries]] |
Revision as of 19:02, 5 November 2020
This is a list of pornographic actresses by country. The list contains countries which have at least 10 actresses.
List
Region | Country | Actresses | % of population |
---|---|---|---|
North America | United States | 8609 | = .0026% |
Asia | Japan | 1766 | = .0014% |
Europe / Asia | Russia | 904 | = .0006% |
Europe | Czech Republic | 861 | = .0080% |
Europe | United Kingdom | 855 | = .0012% |
Europe | Hungary | 813 | = .0083% |
Europe | Germany | 596 | = .0007% |
Europe | France | 377 | = .0005% |
North America | Canada | 364 | = .0009% |
Europe | Spain | 357 | = .0007% |
South America | Brazil | 354 | = .0007% |
South America | Colombia | 222 | = .0004% |
Europe | Italy | 161 | = .0002% |
Europe | Romania | 150 | = .0007% |
Europe | Ukraine | 144 | = .0003% |
Oceania | Australia | 129 | = .0005% |
Europe | Netherlands | 89 | = .0005% |
North America | Mexico | 84 | < .0000% |
South America | Argentina | 66 | = .0001% |
Asia | Philippines | 55 | < .0000% |
North America | Puerto Rico | 54 | = .0016% |
North America | Cuba | 53 | = .0004% |
Europe | Slovakia | 51 | = .0009% |
Asia | Thailand | 51 | < .0000% |
Europe | Poland | 40 | = .0001% |
Europe | Sweden | 37 | = .0003% |
South America | Venezuela | 36 | = .0001% |
Europe | Latvia | 34 | = .0017% |
Europe | Austria | 32 | = .0003% |
Europe | Portugal | 32 | = .0003% |
Europe | Belgium | 31 | = .0002% |
Asia | South Korea | 27 | < .0000% |
Europe | Switzerland | 24 | = .0002% |
Europe | Denmark | 22 | = .0003% |
Asia | India | 18 | < .0000% |
Asia | China | 18 | < .0000% |
Europe | Finland | 16 | = .0002% |
Europe | Belarus | 16 | = .0001% |
Europe | Norway | 15 | = .0002% |
Europe | Serbia | 15 | = .0002% |
South America | Peru | 15 | < .0000% |
North America | Jamaica | 12 | = .0004% |
North America | Panama | 12 | = .0002% |
Europe | Ireland | 12 | = .0002% |
Asia | Israel | 12 | = .0001% |
North America | Dominican Republic | 12 | = .0001% |
Africa | South Africa | 12 | < .0000% |
Europe | Greece | 10 | < .0000% |
Asia | Vietnam | 10 | < .0000% |