Black Angelica: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
Tatoos: Tribal with Chinese characters in the middle on lower back; Scorpion lower right leg (2009) ; "Ruka" with Chinese lettering pubes (2009). | Tatoos: Tribal with Chinese characters in the middle on lower back; Scorpion lower right leg (2009) ; "Ruka" with Chinese lettering pubes (2009). | ||
== Awards == | ==Awards and nominations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Ceremony | |||
! Result | |||
! Category | |||
! Work | |||
|- | |||
| '''2008''' | |||
| [[FICEB Award]] | |||
| Nominated | |||
|Best Supporting Actress | |||
|''Ibiza Sex Party 5'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| '''2009''' | |||
| [[AVN Award]] | |||
| Nominated | |||
|Female Foreign Performer of the Year | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hot d'Or Award]] | |||
| Won | |||
|Best European Starlet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''2010''' | |||
| [[Erotixxx Award]] | |||
| Won | |||
|Best European Actress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| '''2011''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| AVN Award | |||
| Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production <small>(with James Brossman)</small> | |||
|''All Star 2'' | |||
|- | |||
| Nominated | |||
|Female Foreign Performer of the Year | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| '''2012''' | |||
| AVN Award | |||
| Nominated | |||
|Female Foreign Performer of the Year | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[XBIZ Award]] | |||
| Nominated | |||
|Foreign Female Performer of the Year | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''2013''' | |||
| AVN Award | |||
| Nominated | |||
|Female Foreign Performer of the Year | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Filmography (selection) == | == Filmography (selection) == |