Vicki Chase: Difference between revisions
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) +Cover. |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Ethnicity = | | Ethnicity = | ||
| Alias = | | Alias = | ||
| Films = | | Films = 480<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=67627|Beate Uhse Movie=|DVDErotik=Vicki+Chase|Orgazmik=Vicki+Chase}} | | Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=67627|Beate Uhse Movie=|DVDErotik=Vicki+Chase|Orgazmik=Vicki+Chase}} | ||
| DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|Amazon=|DVDErotik=Vicki+Chase|OpenErotik=vicki-chase-a-1978|Orgazmik=Vicki+Chase}} | | DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|Amazon=|DVDErotik=Vicki+Chase|OpenErotik=vicki-chase-a-1978|Orgazmik=Vicki+Chase}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
== Awards and nomination == | == Awards and nomination == | ||
[[File:Vicki Chase 3.jpg|thumb| | [[File:Vicki Chase 3.jpg|thumb|240px|Vicki Chase at AVN Awards 2016, photo: Baldwin Saintilus]] | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|+ [[AVN Award]]s | |+ [[AVN Award]]s | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene<br><small>(with [[Jessica Drake]], [[Anikka Albrite]], Angela White, [[Abella Danger]] & Brandy Aniston)</small> | |Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene<br><small>(with [[Jessica Drake]], [[Anikka Albrite]], Angela White,<br>[[Abella Danger]] & Brandy Aniston)</small> | ||
|''Jessica Drake Is Wicked'' | |''Jessica Drake Is Wicked'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|Best Sex Scene — All-Girl Release<br><small>(with [[Vanessa Veracruz]])</small> | |Best Sex Scene — All-Girl Release<br><small>(with [[Vanessa Veracruz]])</small> | ||
|''Modern Romance'' | |''Modern Romance'' | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2020<ref name=2020xbiz-nom>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/248496 XBIZ Announces Nominees for 2020 XBIZ Awards]</ref> | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene — Vignette<br><small>(with [[Ariana Marie]] & Jean Val Jean)</small> | |||
|''Anal Threesomes 5'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene — Vignette<br><small>(with Gabbie Carter, Riley Reid, Michael Vegas,<br>Small Hands, Alex Jones & Oliver Davis)</small> | |||
|''Relentless'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|Orgasmic Analist | |Orgasmic Analist | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 182: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|Orgasmic Analist | |Orgasmic Analist | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 203: | Line 212: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|2019<ref name=2019xrco-nom>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/243622 2019 XRCO Awards Nominations Announced]</ref> | |rowspan="2"|2019<ref name=2019xrco-win>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/244999 2019 XRCO Award Winners Announced]</ref><ref name=2019xrco-nom>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/243622 2019 XRCO Awards Nominations Announced]</ref> | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won | ||
|Orgasmic | |Orgasmic Oralist | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|Orgasmic | |Orgasmic Analist | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 230: | Line 239: | ||
|align=center|{{#ev:youtube|B_uZrsD7Bv0}}Vicki Chase AVN Red Carpet talks, 2016. | |align=center|{{#ev:youtube|B_uZrsD7Bv0}}Vicki Chase AVN Red Carpet talks, 2016. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|{{#ev:youtube| | |align=center|{{#ev:youtube|1erHL4Nxssk}}Vicki Chase Interview Exxxotica NJ 2017 | ||
|align=center|{{#ev:youtube|rm6q41Qvd8o}}Vicki Chase VOGOV | |align=center|{{#ev:youtube|rm6q41Qvd8o}}Vicki Chase VOGOV | ||
|- | |- |