Inked Awards: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2013<ref name=2013Nominees/> | |||
|Joanna Angel<ref name=2013Winners/> | |||
|AltGirl Tweets<br>Dave Navarro<br>Bombshell Brats<br>Jacky St. James<br>Suicide Girls | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510253354107564032 Inked Angels Achievement Nominees: Barrett Blade, Eddie Powell, Evil Angel, Michelle Henry, Missy Suicide & Tommy Pistol]</ref> | |2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510253354107564032 Inked Angels Achievement Nominees: Barrett Blade, Eddie Powell, Evil Angel, Michelle Henry, Missy Suicide & Tommy Pistol]</ref> | ||
Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2013<ref name=2013Nominees>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/inked-angels-announces-2013-inked-awards-nominations-529112.html Inked Angels Announces 2013 Inked Awards Nominations]</ref> | |||
|Kat Von Sexie<ref name=2013Winners>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/inked-angels-announces-winners-of-2013-inked-awards-535323.html Inked Angels Announces Winners of 2013 Inked Awards]</ref> | |||
|Catherine Tayler<br>Elodie Bang Bang<br>Kitty Mossbery<br>Kleio Valentine<br>Raven Bay | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510249241055223808 Congratulations Inked Awards Cam Girl of the Year Nominees: Dahlia Dee, Hailey Morgan, Kleio Valentien, Lallasa, Louise Kay & Ramona Flour]</ref> | |2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510249241055223808 Congratulations Inked Awards Cam Girl of the Year Nominees: Dahlia Dee, Hailey Morgan, Kleio Valentien, Lallasa, Louise Kay & Ramona Flour]</ref> | ||
Line 210: | Line 218: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2013<ref name=2013Nominees/> | |||
|Tommy Pistol<ref name=2013Winners/> | |||
|Brad Armstrong<br>Dirty Sanchez<br>Joanna Angel<br>Jonni Darkko<br>Kevin Moore | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510252020646035456 Inked Awards Director of the Year Nominees: Barrett Blade, Carlos Dee, Jim Powers, Joanna Angel, Jordan Septo & Kevin Moore]</ref> | |2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510252020646035456 Inked Awards Director of the Year Nominees: Barrett Blade, Carlos Dee, Jim Powers, Joanna Angel, Jordan Septo & Kevin Moore]</ref> | ||
Line 235: | Line 247: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2013<ref name=2013Nominees/> | |||
|''Whore's Ink''<ref name=2013Winners/> | |||
|''Beyond Fucked: A Zombie Odyssey''<br>''Inked Angels''<br>''Ink Girls''<br>''Ink’d 4''<br>''Walking Dead: A XXX Parody'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
Line 256: | Line 272: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2013<ref name=2013Nominees/> | |||
|Severin Graves<ref name=2013Winners/> | |||
|Emma Ink<br>Mandy Metal<br>Penelope Stone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/brooklyn-chase-snags-inked-awards-nom-575238.html Brooklyn Chase Snags Inked Awards Nom]</ref> | |2014<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/brooklyn-chase-snags-inked-awards-nom-575238.html Brooklyn Chase Snags Inked Awards Nom]</ref> | ||
Line 281: | Line 301: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2013<ref name=2013Nominees/> | |||
|Bonnie Rotten<ref name=2013Winners/> | |||
|Bailey Blue<br>Christy Mack<br>Joanna Angel<br>Jynx Maze<br>Skin Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510255420980858880 Inked Angels Female Performer of the Year Nominees: Bonnie Rotten, Dahlia Sky, Draven Star, Joanna Angel, Juelz Ventura & Skin Diamond]</ref> | |2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510255420980858880 Inked Angels Female Performer of the Year Nominees: Bonnie Rotten, Dahlia Sky, Draven Star, Joanna Angel, Juelz Ventura & Skin Diamond]</ref> | ||
Line 365: | Line 389: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2013<ref name=2013Nominees/> | |||
|Tommy Pistol<ref name=2013Winners/> | |||
|Anthony Rosano<br>Barrett Blade<br>Brian Street Team<br>Danny Wylde<br>Dick Chibbles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510254357619933184 Inked Awards Nominees for Male Performer of the Year: Barry Scott, Brian Street Team, Clover, Danny Wylde, Mr. Pete & Tommy Pistol]</ref> | |2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510254357619933184 Inked Awards Nominees for Male Performer of the Year: Barry Scott, Brian Street Team, Clover, Danny Wylde, Mr. Pete & Tommy Pistol]</ref> | ||
Line 442: | Line 470: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2013<ref name=2013Nominees/> | |||
|Bonnie Rotten, Jordan Ash, Carlo Carrera, Mick Blue & Tony DeSergio (''The Gang Bang of Bonnie Rotten'')<ref name=2013Winners/> | |||
|Cameron Canada & Prince Yahshua (''Whore’s Ink'')<br>Christy Mack & TJ Cummings (''Trashy'')<br>Jessa Rhodes & Eric Masterson (''Bikini Outlaws'')<br>Karmen Karma & Xander Corvus (''Down The Throat'') | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
Line 492: | Line 524: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2013<ref name=2013Nominees/> | |||
|Cameron Canada<ref name=2013Winners/> | |||
|Cali Carter<br>Jessa Rhodes<br>Karmen Karma<br>Nikki Hearts<br>Penelope Stone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510261464150470656 Inked Awards Starlet of the Year Nominees: Cali Carter, Halle Von, Jessa Rhodes, Karmen Karma, Sheena Rose & Tori Avano]</ref> | |2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510261464150470656 Inked Awards Starlet of the Year Nominees: Cali Carter, Halle Von, Jessa Rhodes, Karmen Karma, Sheena Rose & Tori Avano]</ref> | ||
Line 517: | Line 553: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2013<ref name=2013Nominees/> | |||
|Evil Angel<ref name=2013Winners/> | |||
|Burning Angel<br>Bombshell Brats<br>Dirty Diablos<br>Smash Pictures<br>Wicked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510252578467512320 Inked Awards Studio of the Year Nominees: AM Kingdom, Burning Angel, Devils Film, DreamZone, Elegant Angel & Evil Angel]</ref> | |2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510252578467512320 Inked Awards Studio of the Year Nominees: AM Kingdom, Burning Angel, Devils Film, DreamZone, Elegant Angel & Evil Angel]</ref> |