Inked Awards: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2014<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510276108709683201 Inked Awards BBW of the Year Nominees: April Flores, Kelly Shibari, Lyla Everwettt, Marilyn Mayson & Scarlet LaVey]</ref> | |||
|Kelly Shibari<ref name=2014Winners>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/inked-awards-2014-winners-announced-580128.html Inked Awards 2014 Winners Announced]</ref> | |||
|April Flores<br>Lyla Everwettt<br>Marilyn Mayson<br>Scarlet LaVey | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015<ref name=2015Nominees>[<!--- http://www.die-screaming.com/2015-inked-award-nominations-619176/ ---> The 2015 Inked Award Nominees Announced]</ref> | |2015<ref name=2015Nominees>[<!--- http://www.die-screaming.com/2015-inked-award-nominations-619176/ ---> The 2015 Inked Award Nominees Announced]</ref> | ||
Line 231: | Line 235: | ||
|'''Winner''' | |'''Winner''' | ||
|'''Nominees''' | |'''Nominees''' | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Inked Angels 3''<ref name=2014Winners/> | |||
|''Rambone XXX''<ref name=DVDOTY1>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510256371108175872 Inked Angels DVD of the Year Nominees: Rambone XXX by DreamZone & The Devils Pin Up Dollz by Devils Film]</ref><br>''The Devils Pin Up Dollz''<ref name=DVDOTY1/><br>''Pussyman's Fornication 101 4th Semester''<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510256608447041537 Inked Angels DVD of the Year Nominees: Inked Angels #3 by Evil Angel & Pussyman's Fornication 101 4th Semester by Devils Film]</ref><br>''The Sexual Liberation of Anna Lee''<ref name=DVDOTY2>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510256719340269568 Inked Angels DVD of the Year Nominees: The Sexual Liberation of Anna Lee by New Sensations & Vampire Cheerleaders by BurningAngel]</ref><br>''Vampire Cheerleaders''<ref name=DVDOTY2/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015<ref name=2015Nominees/> | |2015<ref name=2015Nominees/> | ||
Line 250: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/brooklyn-chase-snags-inked-awards-nom-575238.html Brooklyn Chase Snags Inked Awards Nom]</ref> | |2014<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/brooklyn-chase-snags-inked-awards-nom-575238.html Brooklyn Chase Snags Inked Awards Nom]</ref> | ||
|Peyton Sin Claire<ref name=2014Winners | |Peyton Sin Claire<ref name=2014Winners/> | ||
|Brooklyn Chase<br>Zoey Portland<br>Lily Lane<br>Romi Rain<br>Nina Elle | |Brooklyn Chase<br>Zoey Portland<br>Lily Lane<br>Romi Rain<br>Nina Elle | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 437: | Line 445: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Veruca James (''Veruca James No Limits'')<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/530543496332341248 The winner of the 2014 Inked Awards for Scene of the Year goes to Veruca James for Veruca James No Limits from Zero Tolerance]</ref> | |Veruca James (''Veruca James No Limits'')<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/530543496332341248 The winner of the 2014 Inked Awards for Scene of the Year goes to Veruca James for Veruca James No Limits from Zero Tolerance]</ref> | ||
|Christy Mack & Derrick Pierce (''Rambone XXX'')<ref>[https:// | |Christy Mack & Derrick Pierce (''Rambone XXX'')<ref>[https://avn.com/business/press-release/video/dreamzone-entertainment-nominated-studio-of-the-year-by-inked-angels-573612.html DreamZone Entertainment Nominated Studio of the Year by Inked Angels]</ref><br>Draven Star, Andy San Dimas & Tommy Pistol (''Bikini Babes Are Sharkbait'')<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510249947912888321 Inked Awards Scene of the Year Nominee: Draven Star, Andy San Dimas & Tommy Pistol in BurningAngel's Bikini Babes Are Sharkbait]</ref><br>Jessa Rhodes & Eric Masterson (''Young Sex Freaks'')<ref>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/airerose-entertainment-releases-hard-trailer-for-rack-city-titty-573438.html Airerose Entertainment Releases Hard Trailer for 'Rack City Titty']</ref><br>Karmen Karma & Erik Everhard (''Inked Angels 3'')<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510250109624659968 Inked Awards Scene of the Year Nominee: Karmen Karma & Erik Everhard in Evil Angel's Inked Angels 3, directed by Kevin Moore]</ref><br>Phoenix Askani, Mr. Pete & John Strong (''Young, Dirty & Nerdy'')<ref>[https://twitter.com/InkedAwards/status/510250212670332928 Inked Awards Scene of the Year Nominee: Phoenix Askani, Mr. Pete & John Strong in BurningAngel's Young, Dirty & Nerdy, directed by Joanna Angel]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015<ref name=2015Nominees/> | |2015<ref name=2015Nominees/> |