Kobe Tai: Difference between revisions
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) (New page: '''Kobe Tai''' (born January 15, 1972 in Taipeh, Taiwan) is an American porn actress. == Facts == Height: 160 cm<br> Measurements: 90-60-90<br> Hair color: black<br> Eye co...) |
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) (+pictures.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kobe Tai''' (born January 15, 1972 in Taipeh, Taiwan) is an American [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. | {{Infobox person | ||
| Name = Kobe Tai | |||
| Image = Kobe Tai 2.jpg | |||
| Caption = | |||
| Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1972|01|15}} | |||
| Place of birth = Taipeh, [[Taiwan]] | |||
| Birth name = Carla Carter | |||
| Spouse = | |||
| Date of death = | |||
| Measurements = 90-60-90 (32-19-31) | |||
| Bra size = | |||
| Height = {{Height|cm=160}} | |||
| Weight = {{Weight|kg=41}} | |||
| Shoe size = 6 | |||
| Eye color = Brown | |||
| Hair color = Black | |||
| Ethnicity = [[Asian|Asian American Taiwanese Japanese]] | |||
| Alias = Blake, Blake Young, Carla Scott, Brooke Young, Kobetai, Kobi Tai, Kobie Tai | |||
| Films = 78 | |||
| Download = {{AEBN actor 2|6262}} | |||
| DVD = {{Orgazmik actor 2}} | |||
| Website = {{AVS|Kobe_Tai}} | |||
}} | |||
'''Kobe Tai''' (born [[January 15]], [[1972]] in Taipeh, [[Taiwan]]) is an American [[Porn actor|porn actress]] of Taiwanese and Japanese ancestry. She worked for the studio [[Vivid]] among others. | |||
== Facts == | == Facts == | ||
Hobbies: singing, dancing, gymnastics, shopping | Hobbies: singing, dancing, gymnastics, shopping | ||
== Filmography ( | == Life == | ||
When Kobe Tai was five months old, she was adopted by a family from Arkansas, [[USA]]. | |||
In [[1996]], Kobe started her career in the adult business. She used the stage names Blake Young and Brooke Young. Kobe was the first Asian [[Porn actor|porn actress]] to become a contract star of [[Vivid]]. | |||
In [[1997]], Kobe married co-worker [[Mark Davis]], in [[1999]] they got divorced. | |||
In [[2000]], Kobe expected her first child and retired from the porn business for a while. She returned to the industry in December [[2001]] for a short time. Kobe appeared in her last movie, [[Jenna Loves Kobe]], together with [[Jenna Jameson]]. | |||
Kobe Tai has been photographed by Vivid and [[Dirty Bob]] among others. | |||
== Filmography == | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" | |||
! Title !! Studio !! Year | |||
|- | |||
| [[4 A Good Time Call]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adam & Eve's House Party 2]] || [[VCA]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Asian Sex Secrets]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ariana's Dirty Dancers 8]] || [[4-Play Video]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Art Lover]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Asian Pussyman Auditions 1]] || [[Snatch Productions]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Awakening]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baby Blues]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Babylon]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bad Girls 8: Prisoners of Love]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best of the Vivid Girls 30]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bet]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Island Blues]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blow Dry]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blow Hard]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chasin' Pink 3]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cheat]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[China Vagina]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Complete Kobe]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Couples]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deep Inside Lexus]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dupe]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Executions On Butt Row]] || [[Evil Angel]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Filters]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| Footage || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Girls Only: Janine]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glass Cage]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haulin' Ass]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haunted]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hawaiian Blast]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hollywood Orgies: Jenna Jameson || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[House Of Anal (II)]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jade Princess]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jenna - Before she was a Star || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jenna Jameson in Heart Breaker || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jenna Loves Kobe]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joey Silvera's Favorite Big Ass Asian All-stars]] || [[Evil Angel]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[King of the Load]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kobe's Tie]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lethal Affairs]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lexus: Up Close And Personal]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lie]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Load Warrior]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loads Of Peter North]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lotus]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Love Hurts]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miami Pink]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mission Erotica]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Motel Blue]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Motel Sex]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Perfect]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philmore Butts Taking Care Of Business]] || [[Sunshine Films]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Private Triple X Files 8: Dungeon]] || [[Private]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raw 2]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scenes From A Bar]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[She Town]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Show 2]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Show 3]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Show And Tell]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sitting Pretty]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sky: Extreme Close Up]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sleeping Booty]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sleepover]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star 69: Strap Ons ]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stardust 11]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stardust 12]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stardust 3]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stardust 4]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stardust 5]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stardust 8]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stranger]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| The Real Jenna Jameson || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trapped]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trashy (II)]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wax On Whacks Off]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 10]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 11]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 12]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 13]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[White on Rice]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Workin' Overtime]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Sex Tour 6]] || [[Anabolic Video]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zone]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|} | |||
== Photos == | |||
<gallery widths="180" heights="180"> | |||
File:Kobe Tai 4.jpg|Kobe Tai | |||
File:Kobe Tai.jpg|Kobe Tai | |||
File:Kobe Tai 3.jpg|Kobe Tai | |||
File:Kobe Tai 5.jpg|Kobe Tai | |||
</gallery> | |||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
{{Orgazmik | {{AEBN actor|6262}} | ||
{{Orgazmik actor}} | |||
* [{{AVS|Kobe_Tai}} Official website of Kobe Tai] | |||
[[Category:Porn | [[Category:Porn actress]] | ||
[[Category:Born January 15]] | |||
[[Category:Born 1972]] | [[Category:Born 1972]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Asian American]] | ||
[[de:{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[de:{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
[[es:{{PAGENAME}}]] | |||
[[fr:{{PAGENAME}}]] |