Teagan Presley: Difference between revisions
m
Bot: Automated text replacement (-Category:American +Category:American women)
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) (New page: '''Laura Angel''' (born July 24, 1985 in Houston, Texas, USA) is an American porn actress. == Facts == Height: 152 cm<br> Weight: 46 kg == Filmography (selection) == * Bab...) |
m (Bot: Automated text replacement (-Category:American +Category:American women)) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | {{Infobox person | ||
| Name = Teagan Presley | |||
| Image = Teagan Presley 2.jpg | |||
| Caption = Teagan Presley, photo: [[Glenn Francis]] | |||
| Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1985|07|24}} | |||
| Place of birth = The Woodlands, Texas, [[USA]] | |||
| Spouse = | |||
| Date of death = | |||
| Measurements = {{Measurements|in=36|24|34}} | |||
| Bra size = 75 C (34C) | |||
| Height = {{Height|ft=5|in=0}} | |||
| Weight = {{Weight|lb=101}} | |||
| Shoe size = | |||
| Eye color = Green | |||
| Hair color = brunette | |||
| Ethnicity = [[European|American]] | |||
| Alias = Tegan Presley, Teagan, Teagean, Teagan Presly | |||
| Films = 206<ref name="IAFD">[[IAFD]]</ref> | |||
| Download = {{AEBN actor 2|21941}} | |||
| DVD = {{Orgazmik actor 2}} | |||
| Website AVS = {{AVS|Teagan_Presley}} | |||
| Facebook = | |||
| MySpace = http://www.myspace.com/teaganunleashed | |||
| Twitter = http://twitter.com/MsTeagan | |||
| YouTube = | |||
}} | |||
'''Teagan Presley''' (born [[July 24]], [[1985]] in The Woodlands, Texas, [[USA]]) is a former American [[Porn actor|porn actress]] and the [[Penthouse Pet]] of the month January 2009. Active from [[2004]] to [[2011]]. | |||
== | [[File:Teagan Presley.jpg|thumb|Teagan Presley, photo: [[Glenn Francis]]]] | ||
== Life == | |||
In [[2004]], about the age of 19, Teagan Presley started her career as a [[porn actress]]. Since then, she appeared in over 150 movies and worked for studios like [[Jules Jordan]], [[Third Degree]] and [[New Sensations]]. | |||
== Filmography ( | In [[2005]], Teagan won the [[XRCO Award]] in the category "Best New Starlet". | ||
She retired from performing in 2013.<ref name=HAF2016>[https://avn.com/business/articles/video/class-of-2016-the-avn-hall-of-fame-inductees-615710.html Class of 2016: The AVN Hall of Fame Inductees]</ref> | |||
Presley came back from retirement on November 19, 2017 with a scene for Brazzers Network. | |||
Presley has a tongue piercing. | |||
Teagan Presley has been photographed by [[Glenn Francis]] among others. | |||
== Filmography == | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" | |||
! Title !! Studio !! Year | |||
|- | |||
| [[1 Night in Paris]] || [[Red Light District]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[20 Teens Who Like To Suck Cocks]] || [[Simon Wolf]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Addicted 4]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[All Alone 3]] || [[3rd Degree]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anabolic Superstars ]] || [[Anabolic Video]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anal Prostitutes on Video 1]] || [[Red Light District]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apprentass 1]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apprentass 3]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Art Of Oral Sex]] || [[Simon Wolf]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Art of the Cum Fart 1]] || [[Jules Jordan Video]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Art of the Cum Fart 2]] || [[Jules Jordan Video]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Artcore 2: Toilet Girl]] || [[Anabolic Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ass-fucking Young Girls]] || [[Simon Wolf]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Babysitters]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barely 18 8]] || [[Sin City]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bell Bottoms 2]] || [[Platinum X Pictures]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best Of Dirtier Debutantes 2]] || [[4-Play Video]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bree and Teagan]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2010#Films (release date)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Butt Cream Pie 4]] || [[Devil's Film]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cock Smokers 56]] || [[Extreme Associates]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Contract Star]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Control 6]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cream Team 1]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cum Drippers 6]] || [[Red Light District]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cum in My Ass Not in My Mouth 2]] || [[Red Light District]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cum Swapping Sluts 7]] || [[Red Light District]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cumstains 4]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dawn of the Debutantes 23 ]] || [[Ed Powers]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deeper 2]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deviance]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dirtier Debutantes 14]] || [[Ed Powers]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doll House 4]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drop Sex 2]] || [[Evil Angel]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Evil Vault 2]] || [[Evil Angel]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Filth Cums First 2]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fishnets 8]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flesh Hunter 7]] || [[Jules Jordan Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flight Attendants]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Four Finger Club 27]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Funny Boners 3]] || [[Legend Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hand Solo]] || [[Platinum X Pictures]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hellcats 3]] || [[Evil Angel]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hi-teen Club 8]] || [[Wildlife]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hustler Centerfolds 3]] || [[Hustler Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Love Cytherea]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Icon]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Innocence Ass Candy]] || [[Ninn Worx]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Innocence Little Secrets]] || [[Ninn Worx]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inside Jobs 2]] || [[Metro]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Internal Cumbustion 4]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Internal Injections 3]] || [[Diabolic Video]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Island Fever 4]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Big Ass Show 2]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Big Ass Show 8]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Leg Show 1]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's My First Porn 1]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's My First Porn 3]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's My First Porn 9]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Playground 14]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Playground 16]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Playground 17]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Playground 28]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Playground 35]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Playground 38]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's POV 10]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's POV 12]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's POV 5]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Teen America 1]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Teen America 11]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Teen America 22]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Teen America 5]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Teen America 9]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Just Over Eighteen 10]] || [[Red Light District]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Just Turned 18 1]] || [[Lethal Hardcore]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kevin Moore's Stick it in My Face 2]] || [[Old Pueblo]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[MILF Next Door 8]] || [[Pulse Distribution]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[No Swallowing Allowed 13]] || [[Diabolic Video]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Pole 49]] || [[Northstar Associates]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Not Bewitched XXX]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Not The Bradys XXX: Marcia Marcia Marcia]] || [[Hustler Video]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Not The Cosbys XXX 1]] || [[LFP Video Inc]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nurses in Training]] || [[Rapture Entertainment]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nuttin' Hunnies 3]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oil Overload]] || [[Jules Jordan Video]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Out Numbered 3]] || [[Red Light District]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Perverted POV 7]] || [[Diabolic Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Piece of Ass]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pirates]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pop 2]] || [[Ninn Worx]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pop Shots 10]] || [[Diabolic Video]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raw Desire]] || [[VCA]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roller Dollz]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Service Animals 16]] || [[Evil Angel]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Service Animals 18]] || [[Evil Angel]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sex Brats 2]] || [[Simon Wolf]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sexual Freak 2: Teagan Presley]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Share The Load 1]] || [[3rd Degree]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sinfully Sexy]] || [[Suze Randall]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slut Puppies 2]] || [[Evil Angel]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smokin' Hot Blondes 1]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soloerotica 8]] || [[Ninn Worx]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squirting 101 1]] || [[Digital Sin]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sun Goddess: Malibu]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Surfer Girls 1]] || [[Shane's World]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swap Meat]] || [[3rd Degree]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taboo 2]] || [[Hustler Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taboo: Maximum Perversions]] || [[Hustler Video]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tales From The Script 3]] || [[Legend Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teagan: All American Girl]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teagan: Erotique]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teagan's Juice]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tease Before The Please 2]] || [[Diabolic Video]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tease Me Then Please Me 1]] || [[Platinum X Pictures]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teen Dreams 7]] || [[New Sensations]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teenage Anal Princess 1]] || [[Anabolic Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teenage Spermaholics 2]] || [[Red Light District]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terrible Teens 3]] || [[Fusxion]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Total Babe 4: "It" Girls]] || [[DVSX]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Truly Nice Ass 7: Scrumptious]] || [[DVSX]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ultimate Asses 4]] || [[Red Light District]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Undressed And Oversexed]] || [[Suze Randall]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Up Your Ass 22]] || [[Anabolic Video]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Valley Girls 1]] || [[Madness]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Video Nasty 5: Teagan]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Virtual Sex With Teagan Presley]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Weapons Of Ass Destruction 3]] || [[Evil Angel]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wet Dreams Cum True 3]] || [[Zero Tolerance]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[What Gets You Off 4]] || [[3rd Degree]] || [[2009#Films (release date)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Pink 5]] || [[Simon Wolf]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Pink 6]] || [[Simon Wolf]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|} | |||
== Awards == | == Awards == | ||
* | * [[2010]]: | ||
* 2007: [[F.A.M.E. Award]] – | ** [[AVN Awards]] – Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene and Best Solo Sex Scene | ||
** [[XBiz Awards]] – Female Porn Star of the Year | |||
** [[F.A.M.E. Award]] – Hottest Body | |||
* [[2009]]: | |||
** AVN Awards – Best Solo Sex Scene | |||
** [[XRCO Award]] – Best Cumback | |||
* [[2007]]: F.A.M.E. Award – Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Video | |||
* [[2007]]: F.A.M.E. Award – Favorite Ass | |||
* [[2005]]: XRCO Award – Best New Starlet | |||
* 2016: [[AVN Hall of Fame]] inductee. | |||
== References == | |||
<references /> | |||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
{{Orgazmik | {{AEBN actor|21941}} | ||
{{Orgazmik actor}} | |||
{{External link AVS|{{AVS|Teagan_Presley}}|Official website of Teagan Presley}} | |||
<!-- | |||
{{Pets of 2009}}--> | |||
[[Category:Porn | [[Category:Former porn actresses]] | ||
[[Category:Porn actresses]] | |||
[[Category:Born July 24]] | |||
[[Category:Born 1985]] | [[Category:Born 1985]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:American women]] | ||
[[Category:European]] | |||
[[Category:Penthouse Pets]] | |||
[[Category:Anal]] | |||
[[Category:DP]] | |||
[[Category:Leo]] | |||
[[de: | [[de:Teagan Presley]] | ||
[[sv:Teagan Presley]] |