AVN Awards: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rebecca1990 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|''Batman XXX: A Porn Parody''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |''Batman XXX: A Porn Parody''<ref name=AVN2011/> | ||
|} | |||
=== Best Ethnic-Theamed Release – Asian === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''Asia Noir 2''<ref name=AVN2004/> | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''Dress-Up Doll Asuka''<ref name=AVN2005/> | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''Invasian 2''<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''Asia Noir 5: A Lust Supreme''<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Anabolic Asians 5''<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''Asia Noir 6''<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''Asian Fucking Nation 3''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Asian Fucking Nation 4''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''Asian Booty 2''<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Asian Fuck Faces''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Asian Bombshells''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best Ethnic-Themed Release – Black === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''Hustlaz: Diary of a Pimp''<ref name=AVN2004/> | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''Pimpfomation XXX''<ref name=AVN2005/> | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''Big Ass Party''<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''Tailz from the Darkside''<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Big Black Wet Butts 7''<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''Black Ass Addiction 2''<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''Phatty Girls 9''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Black Ass Addiction 6''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''Big Wet Black Tits 3''<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Porn’s Top Black Models 3''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Big Black Wet Asses 13''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|} | |||
=== Best Ethnic-Themed Release – Latin === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2" | Winners | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''Spanish Fly Pussy Search''<ref name=AVN2004/> | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''Spanish Fly Pussy Search 14''<ref name=AVN2005/> | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''Caliente''<ref name=AVN2006/> | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''Brazilian Island 2''<ref name=AVN2007/> | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Big Latin Wet Butts 5''<ref name=AVN2008/> | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''Mami Culo Grande 6''<ref name=AVN2009/> | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''Young Tight Latinas 17''<ref name=AVN2010/> | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Buttman’s Rio Extreme Girls''<ref name=AVN2011/> | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''Escaladies''<ref name=AVN2012/> | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''[[Latin Mommas 2]]''<ref name=AVN2013/> | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''Butthole Barrio Bitches 2''<ref name=AVN2014/> | |||
|} | |} | ||