Jessie Volt: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Early life== | ==Early life== | ||
Jessie Volt was born on March 29, 1990 in Bordeaux, [[France]] and grows up in the city of Montreal, [[Canada]].<ref name=IAFD/><ref name=5minutes/> Later she moved to France. She has dual citizenship - French and Canadian.<ref name=5minutes/> | |||
After completing her secondary education she worked for two years as a stripper.<ref name=5minutes/> | After completing her secondary education she worked for two years as a stripper.<ref name=5minutes/> | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|style="background:#dfd;"|Won ||rowspan=1|Galaxy Award<ref name=g2012>[http://web.archive.org/web/20120904183125/http://www.thegalaxyawards.com/?p=9006 Galaxy Award 2012 Winners! (archive)]</ref>|| Best Female Performer (Europe) ||— | |style="background:#dfd;"|Won ||rowspan=1|Galaxy Award<ref name=g2012>[http://web.archive.org/web/20120904183125/http://www.thegalaxyawards.com/?p=9006 Galaxy Award 2012 Winners! (archive)]</ref>|| Best Female Performer (Europe) ||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5| 2013 ||style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=2|AVN Award|| Female Foreign Performer of the Year ||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated || Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production || ''Brazzers Worldwide: Budapest 1'' | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated || Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production || ''Brazzers Worldwide: Budapest 1'' | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=1|[[XBIZ Award]] || Best Scene - Vignette Release||''My Sister's Hot Friend 25'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=2|[[SEX Award]] || Porn's Best Body ||— | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=2|[[SEX Award]] || Porn's Best Body ||— | ||
Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated || Sexiest Adult Star ||— | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated || Sexiest Adult Star ||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 2014 ||style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=1|AVN Award || Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene ||'' T And A'' | |rowspan=2| 2014 ||style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=1|AVN Award || Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene ||''T And A'' | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=1|XBIZ Award || Female Foreign Performer of the Year ||— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 2015 ||style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=3|AVN Award || Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene||''Voracious: Season Two, Volume Three'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated || Fan Award: Favorite Female Porn Star||— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated || Fan Award: Social Media Star||— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=1|XBIZ Award || Female Foreign Performer of the Year ||— | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 2017 ||style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=2|AVN Award || Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production||''Elegant Anal 3'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated || | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated || Best Virtual Reality Sex Scene||''Being a Porn Performer - 360'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=2|XBIZ Award || Female Foreign Performer of the Year ||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated || Best Sex Scene – All-Girl ||''Hard in Love'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1| 2018 ||style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=1|XBIZ Award || Female Foreign Performer of the Year ||— | |rowspan=1| 2018 ||style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated ||rowspan=1|XBIZ Award || Female Foreign Performer of the Year ||— |