List of porno actresses by country: Difference between revisions
updated old numbers, added more countries, fixed switzerlands (it had invalid data)
C4yourself (talk | contribs) (Created page with "This is a incomplete list of porn actresses by nationality: {| class="wikitable sortable" |- !Country !Actresses !% of population |- | United States || 6,119 || 0.001...") |
C4yourself (talk | contribs) (updated old numbers, added more countries, fixed switzerlands (it had invalid data)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is | This is incomplete '''list of pornographic actresses by country'''. Top five countries by amount of actresses per capita are Hungary (#01), Czech Republic (#02), United States (#03), Japan (#04) & Puerto Rico (#05, autonomic territory). Top five countries by total amount of actresses are United States (#01), Japan (#02), United Kingdom (#03), Hungary (#04) and Czech Republic (#05). | ||
==List== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
!% of population | !% of population | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[USA|United States]] || | | [[USA|United States]] || 6409 || 0.0019974% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Japan]] || | | [[Japan]] || 1519 || 0.0012014% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[England|United Kingdom]] || 697 || 0.0010804% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hungary]] || 695 || 0.0070362% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Czech]] || | | [[Czech Republic]] || 657 || 0.0062344% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Russia]] || | | [[Russia]] || 539 || 0.0003743% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Germany]] || 294 || 0.0003642% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[France]] || 267 || 0.0004008% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brazil]] || 266 || 0.0001311% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Canada]] || | | [[Canada]] || 243 || 0.0006811% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spain]] || | | [[Spain]] || 238 || 0.0005122% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romania]] || | | [[Romania]] || 110 || 0.0005515% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colombia]] || | | [[Colombia]] || 102 || 0.0002124% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Italy]] || | | [[Italy]] || 83 || 0.0001365% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ukraine]] || 71 || 0.0001603% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Netherlands]] || 70 || 0.0004138% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Argentina]] || 60 || 0. | | [[Argentina]] || 60 || 0.0001406% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Australia]] || | | [[Australia]] || 56 || 0.0002348% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mexico]] || 48 || 0. | | [[Mexico]] || 48 || 0.0000405% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Thailand]] || 45 || 0.0000669% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Philippines]] || 43 || 0.0000427% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Puerto Rico]] || 41 || 0.0011180% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cuba]] || | | [[Cuba]] || 41 || 0.0003657% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slovakia]] || | | [[Slovakia]] || 40 || 0.0007385% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Poland]] || | | [[Poland]] || 31 || 0.0000805% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sweden]] || | | [[Sweden]] || 28 || 0.0002868% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[South Korea]] || 26 || 0. | | [[South Korea]] || 26 || 0.0000506% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Portugal]] || 21 || 0.0002013% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Denmark]] || 20 || 0.0003528% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Belgium]] || 18 || 0.0001601% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Venezuela]] || 18 || 0.0000541% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Austria]] || 17 || 0.0001981% | |||
|- | |||
| [[India]] || 16 || 0.0000013% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norway]] || 15 || 0.0002920% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Switzerland]] || 15 || 0.0001826% | |||
|- | |||
| [[China]] || 15 || 0.0000011% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peru]] || 13 || 0.0000417% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Latvia]] || 12 || 0.0006007% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Finland]] || 12 || 0.0002190% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dominican Republic]] || 11 || 0.0001164% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jamaica]] || 10 || 0.0003461% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Israel]] || 10 || 0.0001213% | |||
|} | |} |