Janine Lindemulder: Difference between revisions
m
Bot: Automated text replacement (-Category:American +Category:American women)
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) (New page: '''Janine Lindemulder''' (born November 14, 1968 in La Mirada, California, USA) is an American porn actress. == Facts == Height: 173 cm<br> Weight: 56 kg<br> Measurements: ...) |
m (Bot: Automated text replacement (-Category:American +Category:American women)) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Janine Lindemulder''' (born November 14, 1968 in La Mirada, California, USA) is an American [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. | {{Infobox person | ||
| Name = Janine Lindemulder | |||
| Image = Janine Lindemulder.jpg | |||
| Caption = Janine Lindemulder, photo: [[Glenn Francis]] | |||
| Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1968|11|14}} | |||
| Place of birth = La Mirada, California, [[USA]] | |||
| Spouse = | |||
| Date of death = | |||
| Measurements = 89-64-89 (34DD-24-36) | |||
| Bra size = 75 E (34DD) | |||
| Height = {{Height|cm=173}} | |||
| Weight = {{Weight|kg=56}} | |||
| Shoe size = 8 | |||
| Eye color = Brown | |||
| Hair color = Blond | |||
| Ethnicity = [[European|American]] | |||
| Alias = Janine, Dakota, Janine Lindemuler, Janine Lindemuller, Janine Lindemulder, Janine Lindenmulder, Janine Lindermulder, Janine Linde, Janine M. Lindemulder | |||
| Films = 115 | |||
| Download = {{AEBN actor 2|81527}} | |||
| DVD = {{Orgazmik actor 2}} | |||
| Website AVS = {{AVS|Janine_Lindemulder}} | |||
}} | |||
'''Janine Lindemulder''' (born [[November 14]], [[1968]] in La Mirada, California, [[USA]]) is an American [[Porn actor|porn actress]] and the [[Penthouse Pet]] of the month December 1987. She is the cousin of [[Kelly Madison]]. Her parents are from the Netherlands and from Germany, hence her last name. Janine worked for the studio [[Vivid]], among others. | |||
== | == Life == | ||
In [[1968]], Janine Lindemulder was born in California, [[USA]]. | |||
== Filmography ( | In [[1992]], Janine started her career as a [[Porn actor|porn actress]]. Her first film is [[Hidden Obsessions]] directed by [[Andrew Blake]]. Janine appeared in two more movies before she became a contact star of the the studio [[Vivid]]. | ||
From [[1999]] until April [[2004]], Janine took a break from porn. | |||
Janine Lindemulder has been photographed by Vivid and [[Glenn Francis]] among others. | |||
== Filmography == | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" | |||
! Title !! Studio !! Year | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adult Video News Awards 1993]] || [[VCA]] || [[1993#Films (release date)|1993]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adult Video News Awards 1994]] || [[VCA]] || [[1994#Films (release date)|1994]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adult Video News Awards 1995]] || [[VCA]] || [[1995#Films (release date)|1995]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adult Video News Awards 1996]] || [[VCA]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adult Video News Awards 2005 ]] || [[Adult Video News]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Blonde]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1994#Films (release date)|1994]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amnesiac]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Award Winning Sex Scenes]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Babylon]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bad Girls 1: Lockdown]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1994#Films (release date)|1994]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Best of the Vivid Girls 30]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blondage]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1994#Films (release date)|1994]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blondage 3]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blondage: Extreme Close Up 4]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blonde Justice 1]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1993#Films (release date)|1993]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blonde Justice 2]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1993#Films (release date)|1993]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blonde Justice 3]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1994#Films (release date)|1994]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Body Language (Vivid)]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broken Promises]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bushel and a Peck]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Channel Blonde]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1994#Films (release date)|1994]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cheyenne Silver Uncensored]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Comix]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coven]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1993#Films (release date)|1993]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coven 2]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1993#Films (release date)|1993]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cult]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deep Inside Jenna Jameson]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deep Inside Lexus]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deep Inside Racquel Darrian]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dirty Bob's Xcellent Adventures 35]] || [[Flying Leap Productions]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dreamwagon: Inside The Adult Film Industry]] || [[CTM Productions]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eager Beavers]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eager Beavers]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emperor]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Extreme Sex 3: Wired]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1995#Films (release date)|1995]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eye Spy]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feel The Heat]] || [[Studio A Entertainment]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire in the Hole]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2003#Films (release date)|2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fluffy Cumsalot, Porn Star]] || [[United Nathan]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Free Janine]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Girl Next Door]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Girlfriend]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Girls Only: Janine]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grandma Goes Lesbo 2]] || [[Filmco Releasing]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haulin' Ass]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head Over Heels]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head Shots]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head To Head]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hidden Obsessions]] || [[Ultimate Video]] || [[1992#Films (release date)|1992]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Janine And Vince - Hawaiian Adventure]] || [[IEG]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Janine Loves Jenna]] || [[Club Jenna]] || [[2006#Films (release date)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Janine: Extreme Close Up]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Janine’s Been Blackmaled]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Janine's Got Male]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jenna Jameson Revealed]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jenna Jameson Untamed]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jenna: Extreme Close Up]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jenteal: Extreme Close Up 2]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[King of the Load]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kink]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laptop]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Las Vegas Revue 2000]] || [[GM Video]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Layover]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1995#Films (release date)|1995]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lethal Affairs]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lexus: Up Close And Personal]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maneater]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique's Been Blackmaled]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[More Stroke Of Genius]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mrs. Behavin']] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naked Truth]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1995#Films (release date)|1995]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikki Dial: Extreme Close Up]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Once In A Lifetime]] || [[VCA]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oral Obsession 1]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1994#Films (release date)|1994]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parlor Games]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1993#Films (release date)|1993]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pink Janine]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pipe Dreams]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pipe Dreams (II)]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2007#Films (release date)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pirates]] || [[Adam & Eve]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Player]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1995#Films (release date)|1995]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Positively Pagan 6]] || [[Ataxi]] || [[1993#Films (release date)|1993]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Real Nikki Tyler, The]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruby's All Night Diner]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Screamin' Mimi]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1993#Films (release date)|1993]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secretary]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seven Deadly Sins]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sleeping Booty]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Speedway]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1999#Films (release date)|1999]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spies And Lovers]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star 69: Strap Ons ]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2008#Films (release date)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stardust 10]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suite 18]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1994#Films (release date)|1994]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Temporary Positions]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tight Shots 2]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1995#Films (release date)|1995]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trashy (II)]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Triple X 12]] || [[Private]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vagablonde]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1994#Films (release date)|1994]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vajenna]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2001#Films (release date)|2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Villa]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Virtual Sex With Janine]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vivid's Bloopers And Boners]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1996#Films (release date)|1996]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Way of the Dragon]] || [[Digital Playground]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 10]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 11]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 12]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 13]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 6]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1995#Films (release date)|1995]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 7]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1995#Films (release date)|1995]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 8]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Where the Boys Aren't 9]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1997#Films (release date)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wicked Divas: Julya Ann]] || [[Wicked Pictures]] || [[2004#Films (release date)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wild in Vegas]] || [[Metro]] || [[2005#Films (release date)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Work Out]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Workin' Overtime]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2000#Films (release date)|2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xtreme Janine]] || [[Vivid]] || [[1998#Films (release date)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Jenna]] || [[Vivid]] || [[2002#Films (release date)|2002]] | |||
|} | |||
== Awards == | == Awards == | ||
* | * AVN Hall of Fame | ||
* | * XRCO Hall of Fame | ||
* | * [[2007]]: [[AVN Award]] – Best Sex Scene Coupling – [[Emperor]] | ||
* | * [[2006]]: [[XRCO Award]] – MILF of the Year | ||
* 2006: AVN Award – Best Actress – Video – [[Pirates]] | |||
* 2006: AVN Award – Best All-Girl Sex Scene – Video – Pirates | |||
* [[2000]]: AVN Award – Best Supporting Actress – [[Seven Deadly Sins]] | |||
* 2000: AVN Award – Best All-Girl Sex Scene – Seven Deadly Sins | |||
* [[1997]]: AVN Award – Best Tease Performance – [[Extreme Close-Up]] | |||
* [[1994]]: AVN Award – Best All-Girl Sex Scene – [[Hidden Obsessions]] | |||
* 1994: XRCO Award – Best Girl-Girl Scene – Hidden Obsessions | |||
== Photos == | |||
<gallery widths="180" heights="180"> | |||
File:Janine Lindemulder 8.jpg|Janine Lindemulder, photo: [[Vivid]] | |||
File:Janine Lindemulder 2.jpg|Janine Lindemulder, photo: [[Vivid]] | |||
File:Janine Lindemulder 3.jpg|Janine Lindemulder, photo: [[Vivid]] | |||
File:Janine Lindemulder 4.jpg|Janine Lindemulder, photo: [[Vivid]] | |||
File:Janine Lindemulder 6.jpg|Janine Lindemulder, photo: [[Vivid]] | |||
File:Janine Lindemulder 5.jpg|Janine Lindemulder, photo: [[Vivid]] | |||
File:Janine Lindemulder 7.jpg|Janine Lindemulder, photo: [[Vivid]] | |||
File:Janine Lindemulder 10.jpg|Janine Lindemulder, photo: [[Vivid]] | |||
File:Janine Lindemulder 9.jpg|Janine Lindemulder, photo: [[Dirty Bob]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
{{Orgazmik | {{AEBN actor|81527}} | ||
{{Orgazmik actor}} | |||
{{External link AVS|{{AVS|Janine_Lindemulder}}|Official website of Janine Lindemulder}} | |||
<!-- | |||
{{Pets of 1987}}--> | |||
[[Category:Porn | [[Category:Porn actresses]] | ||
[[Category:Born November 14]] | |||
[[Category:Born 1968]] | [[Category:Born 1968]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:American women]] | ||
[[Category:Penthouse Pets]] | |||
[[ |