Jessa Rhodes: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Till Kraemer (talk | contribs) (→Covers (films): +Swimsuit Calendar Girls 2019.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Caption = Jessa Rhodes, photo: [[Glenn Francis]] | | Caption = Jessa Rhodes, photo: [[Glenn Francis]] | ||
| Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1993|6|29}}<ref name=IAFD>[{{IAFD|jessarhodes|f}} IAFD: Jessa Rhodes]</ref> | | Date of birth = {{Date of birth|1993|6|29}}<ref name=IAFD>[{{IAFD|jessarhodes|f}} IAFD: Jessa Rhodes]</ref> | ||
| Place of birth = | | Place of birth = Oregon, [[United States]]<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Birth name = | | Birth name = | ||
| Spouse = | | Spouse = | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Ethnicity = Norwegian<ref name=IAFD/> | | Ethnicity = Norwegian<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Alias = | | Alias = | ||
| Films = | | Films = 452<ref name=IAFD/> | ||
| Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=93231|Beate Uhse Movie=40365-jessa-rhodes|DVDErotik=Jessa+Rhodes|Orgazmik=Jessa+Rhodes}} | | Download = {{Download (actor) 2|AEBN=93231|Beate Uhse Movie=40365-jessa-rhodes|DVDErotik=Jessa+Rhodes|Orgazmik=Jessa+Rhodes}} | ||
| DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|Amazon=|DVDErotik=Jessa+Rhodes|OpenErotik=jessa-rhodes-a-1901|Orgazmik=Jessa+Rhodes}} | | DVD = {{DVD (actor) 2|Amazon=|DVDErotik=Jessa+Rhodes|OpenErotik=jessa-rhodes-a-1901|Orgazmik=Jessa+Rhodes}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
The following year she starred in a music video for the song “American Hustle” by Jay Levanne.<ref name=musicvideo2014>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/183595 Jessa Rhodes Stars in ‘American Hustle’ Music Video]</ref> | The following year she starred in a music video for the song “American Hustle” by Jay Levanne.<ref name=musicvideo2014>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/183595 Jessa Rhodes Stars in ‘American Hustle’ Music Video]</ref> | ||
In 2017, Rhodes appeared alongside Xander Corvus in the music video for "Headspin" by the Butcher Babies. | In 2017, Rhodes appeared alongside Xander Corvus in the music video for "Headspin" by the Butcher Babies.<ref name=Headspin>[https://www.blabbermouth.net/news/butcher-babies-headspin-video-drips-sensuality/ BUTCHER BABIES' 'Headspin' Video Drips Sensuality]</ref> | ||
She acting in three of the five episodes in season one of the YouTube series "Dating on Set".<ref name=Series>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/188887 Jessa Rhodes Stars in YouTube Series ‘Dating on Set’]</ref> | She acting in three of the five episodes in season one of the YouTube series "Dating on Set".<ref name=Series>[https://www.xbiz.com/news/188887 Jessa Rhodes Stars in YouTube Series ‘Dating on Set’]</ref> | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|Best Three-Way Sex Scene: G/G/B | |Best Three-Way Sex Scene: G/G/B<br><small>(with [[Carter Cruise]] and Manuel Ferrara)</small> | ||
|''Fluid 3'' | |''Fluid 3'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|Female Performer of the Year | |Female Performer of the Year | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|Best Oral Sex Scene | |Best Oral Sex Scene<br><small>(with Mark White)</small> | ||
|''Superstar BJ's'' | |''Superstar BJ's'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | ||
|Best Double Penetration Sex Scene | |Best Double Penetration Sex Scene<br><small>(with Jessy Jones and Xander Corvus)</small> | ||
|''Insatiable Miss Jessa Rhodes'' | |''Insatiable Miss Jessa Rhodes'' | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production<br><small>(with Jasmine Webb and Juan Lucho)</small> | |||
|''Rawhide'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Virtual Reality Sex Scene<br><small>(with Marica Hase and Ryan Driller)</small> | |||
|''Fuck Bill'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 178: | Line 186: | ||
|Best Sex Scene: Feature Release<br><small>(with Xander Corvus)</small> | |Best Sex Scene: Feature Release<br><small>(with Xander Corvus)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Best Supporting Actress | |||
|''Justice League XXX: An Axel Braun Parody'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdd;"|Nominated | |||
|Female Performer of the Year | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |