XBIZ Award for Female Performer of the Year: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||2018||[[File:Massive Boobs 2.jpg|150px]] ||[[Romi Rain]] || <small>[[Abella Danger]]<br>Abigail Mac<br>[[Adriana Chechik]]<br>[[A.J. Applegate]]<br>[[Angela White]]<br>Anya Olsen<br>Ariana Marie<br>Elsa Jean<br>Eva Lovia<br>[[Jessa Rhodes]]<br>Katrina Jade<br>[[Keisha Grey]]<br>Lana Rhoades<br>[[Riley Reid]]</small> | ||2018||[[File:Massive Boobs 2.jpg|150px]] ||[[Romi Rain]] || <small>[[Abella Danger]]<br>Abigail Mac<br>[[Adriana Chechik]]<br>[[A.J. Applegate]]<br>[[Angela White]]<br>Anya Olsen<br>Ariana Marie<br>Elsa Jean<br>Eva Lovia<br>[[Jessa Rhodes]]<br>Katrina Jade<br>[[Keisha Grey]]<br>Lana Rhoades<br>[[Riley Reid]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
||2019||[[File:Abigail Mac.jpg|150px]] ||[[Abigail Mac]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Award]] | [[Category:Award]] |
Revision as of 15:34, 17 March 2019
The XBIZ Award Female Performer of the Year is a pornographic award that is given to the best-performing porn actress in the year and is bestowed alongside XBIZ's other awards ceremony at Los Angeles Angelis, California, USA.
The prize was awarded for the first time in 2008, and her first winner was Eva Angelina.
The current winner of the award in 2018 is Romi Rain.